Finger Lakes Community College named local students to its spring 2017 dean’s list.

Clyde: Vanessa Flesch, Brenna Rattray, Todd Romano Jr. and Renee Shimp.

Lyons: Josiah Austin, Brittany Bacon, Morgan Ball, Jessica Buisch, Rachel Corson, Addie Fischer, Seth Herendeen, Hektor Kopczynski, Greer Nelson and Katelyn Simmons.

Macedon: Moriah Amesbury, Benjamin Camp, Peyton Christa, Mason Fess, Susan Forgione, Aaron Foster, Samantha King, Matt Klein, Felicia Kunzer, Andrew Leoni, Rhiannon Miller, Oran Morton, Stephen Ross, Peyton Wyjad and Kaitlin Yackel.

Marion: Alex Boucher, Mark Boucher, Kayla Brown, Elijah Lorah, Joseph Mohr Jr. and Elizabeth Wazenkewitz.

Newark: Christopher Baldoni, Stacey Brown, Melissa Butterfield, Brittany Chamberlin, Jonathan Coleman, Lauren Collins, Elizabeth Conklin, Emily Dancer, Amanda Danforth, Matthew Fedczuk, Brianna Ferguson, Nicholas Flye, Katherine Guest, Jodi Hares, Patricia Jarvis, Zachary Kuhn, Thomas Lannon, Rocio Lara-Gutierrez, Christopher Littleton, Alessandro Mack, Jacob Maslyn, Jennifer Michael, Taylor Palermo, Francesca Palumbo, Michelle Pennington, Christa Pruitt, Lianetsy Ramos, Zachary Smith, Stephanie Stowell, Philip Strickland, Conor Tickner, Angela Tirado-Mosquera, Alexandra Vermeersch, Jessica Ward, Steven Watrous and Jason Youngman.

North Rose: Veronica Ball and Kathleen Whitehouse.

Ontario: Cara Casanzio, Cassie Clement, Gina Finewood, Susann Frink, Holli Hartman, Diana Johnson, Sarah LaPlaca, Lindsey Mercurio, Lucas Yankloski and Brenda Young.

Palmyra: Donna Best, Karissa Bush, Jessica Carrier, Samantha Clark, Kalani Dancoe, Chelsea DiCicco, Taylor Gagnon, Kathryn Hill, Amanda Langley, Nicole Lincoln, Abigail Miller, Shannon Mills, Lesa Osipovitch, Anthony Pitas, Courtney Roberts, Brittney Roberts, Craig Skinkle, Amanda Smith, Douglas Ubbink and Akasha Vecka.

Red Creek: Taylor Bauer.

Savannah: Kaytlyn Nevelizer.

Sodus: Holly DeCausemaker, Brittany Lanning and Korie Tellier.

Sodus Point: Andrew Bushey.

Walworth: Melynda Barker, Michael Detaeye, Sydney Equinozzi, Andrew Gerhardt, Matthew Gumina, Danielle Jobe, Christopher Lally, Carly Olivieri, Ann Shanders, Brittany Snyder, Zoie Strassburg, Felicia Surline, Samantha Tandle and Steven Young.

Williamson: Jacob Bailey, Christy Bruni, Molly DeFisher, Christopher Koudelka, Heidi Kozak, Jennifer Meyn, Jason Remis, Zachary Sewilo, Emily Thompson, Miranda Thompson, Catriona Wang and Samantha Zimmerman.

Wolcott: Zoe Bundy and Emery Goodspeed.

To be eligible, students must earn a minimum 3.5 GPA with no grade below passing and no incompletes. Full-time students must complete 12 credit hours each semester and part-time students must complete six credit hours in the spring term.