Abilene Bar & Lounge, 153 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester: Thursday — Joe Stickley Trio, 10 p.m.; Friday — The Good Trip Band featuring Angelo Rose, 6 p.m., Our Own Worst Enemy, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday — Jon Lewis Band (CD release), with Secret Pizza and Sean Barna, 8 p.m.

B-Side, 5 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Ahren Henby Trio, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Joe Fornieri, 5-7 p.m., Big Mike and the Motivators, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Cinnamon Jones, 8-11 p.m.

Brew & Brats at Arbor Hill, 6161 Route 64, Naples: Friday — Open mic with Red Branch, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Diamond & Steele, 6-9 p.m.

Buffalo Bill's, 19 Main St., Shortsville: Thursday — Connie Deming, 7-9 p.m.

Bug Jar, 219 Monroe Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Friends at the Falls, Kasador, The Good Neighbors, 7:30 p.m.; Friday — Roses and Revolutions, with Tart Vandelay and Sam Nitsch, 8 p.m.; Saturday — BML, Ish Kabbible, Tortoise Forest, 9 p.m.

California Brew Haus, 402 W. Ridge Road, Rochester: Friday — Powder Banks, 6 p.m.; Saturday — North Coast Punk Fest IV, 1 p.m. to 2 a.m. 

Club 86, Geneva: Saturday — The Cool Club and The Lipker Sisters, 7-10 p.m.

Del Lago Resort and Casino, 1133 Route 414, Tyre: Friday — Wayne Newton, 8 p.m.; Saturday — My So-Called Band, 8 p.m.

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, 99 Court St., Rochester: Thursday — Mr. Monkey Open Jam and Showcase, 9 p.m.; Friday — Teagan & The Tweeds, 10 p.m.; Saturday — Joe Beard, 10 p.m.

Fanatics Pub & Pizza, 7281 W. Main St., Lima: Friday — Mike Yacci Trio, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Tennessee Tail Lights, 7 p.m.

Flour City Station, 170 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Adam Ezra Group, 10 p.m.; Friday — Something Else, 10 p.m.

Funk 'N Waffles, 204 N. Water St., Rochester: Saturday — The Honey Smugglers, 9 p.m.

Greenhouse Cafe, 2271 E. Main St., Rochester: Friday — Bob White and Company, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Heron Hill on Canandaigua Lake,5323 Seneca Point Road, South Bristol: Saturday — Charlie Ellis, 4:30-8 p.m.

Johnny's, 1382 Culver Road, Rochester: Friday — Hey Mabel, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Rhythm Dogs, 8 p.m.

Jose & Willy's, 20 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Roll the Dice, 8 p.m.; Saturday — James Draudt, 3-6 p.m., J.D. Blues Experience, 8 p.m.; Sunday — Dos Locos, 3 p.m.

Lake Street Station Winery, 41 Lake St., Geneva: Saturday — Cliff McCann, 7-10 p.m.

Last Call, 5988 Route 96, Farmington: Thursday — Open Mic, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Little Theatre, 240 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Big Blue House, 7-9 p.m.; Friday — The White Hots, 8-10 p.m.; Saturday — Woody Dodge, 8-10 p.m.

Longshots at Finger Lakes Hotel, 6108 Loomis Road, Farmington: Friday — Digglers Bridge, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Mr. Wonderful, 9 p.m. to midnight; Sunday — Dave McGrath, 3-6 p.m.

Lovin' Cup, 300 Park Point, Henrietta: Thursday — Lee Winright, 9 p.m.; Friday — The Wailers, with The Medicinals and Noble Vibes (outdoor show), 6 p.m.; Saturday — "Tribute to the Greats: Fusion Guitar Masters" with Ryan Johnson and Craig Snyder, 9 p.m.; Sunday — Hochstein School of Music rock bands, 6 p.m.

Mulconry's Irish Pub, 17 Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Friday — Banned from the Tavern, 9 p.m.

Naples Hotel, 111 S. Main St., Naples: Thursday — Mike Steinmetz, 6-9 p.m.; Sunday — PJ Elliott, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Nashvilles, 4853 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta: Saturday — Shifting Gears, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Nedloh Brewing, 6621 Routes 5 and 20, Bloomfield: Friday — Second Set, 6-8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Griffith/Martino Duo, 4-6:30 p.m.

New York Wine and Culinary Center (Upstairs Bistro), 800 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Red Branch, 7-10 p.m.

Nick's Chophouse, 5 Beeman St., Canandaigua: Steve Grills, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Peacemaker Brewing Co., 20 Pleasant St., Canandaigua: Saturday — Dos Locos, 5-8 p.m.

Prosecco, 1550 Route 332, Farmington: Friday — Seth Sealfon, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Chris Ott, 6-9 p.m.; Sunday — Hannah Walpole, 5-8 p.m.

Ramada Lakefront, 41 Lake Front Drive, Geneva: Friday — Charlie Ellis, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Mario Agnello, 8-11 p.m.

Remedy at Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack, 5857 Route 96, Farmington: Friday — Knight Patrol, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — These Guys, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Rio Tomatlan, 106 Bemis St., Canandaigua: Meyer & McGuire, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Sandbar at The Inn on the Lake, 770 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Steve Grills & The Roadmasters, 7-11 p.m.; Sunday — Griffith Martino Duo, 4-8 p.m.

Sticky Lips, 830 Jefferson Road, Henrietta: Friday — Galileo, 9-11 p.m.; Saturday — The Coupe De Villes, 9:30-11:30 p.m.

Three Heads Brewing, 186 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Funktional Flow, 8 p.m.; Friday — Talking Under Water, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Friday in America, 8 p.m.

Tiki Bar North (at Stivers Marina), 401 Boodys Hill Road, Geneva: Thursday — Charlie Ellis, 6-9 p.m.; Sunday — Justin Williams, 6-9 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 169 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Saturday — Aaron DeRuyter, 6-9 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 108 Main St., Macedon: Saturday — Tom C., 6-9 p.m.

VB Brewery, 160 School St. #4, Victor: Saturday — The Saloon Singer, time TBA.

Wegmans Market Cafe, Routes 5 and 20, Canandaigua: Friday — Scott Kryer, 5-8 p.m.