Here are the election results from all of our area races:

Here are the election results from all of our area races:

PROP 1 CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION

Reporting: 98%

NO 83%

YES 17%

Full Results

PROP 2 CONVICTED LAWMAKERS - NO PENSIONS

Reporting: 98%

YES 73%

NO 27%

Full Results

MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF

Reporting: 100%

BAXTER (D) 57%

O‘FLYNN (R) 43%

Full Results

ROCHESTER MAYOR

Reporting: 100%

WARREN (D) 60%

MICCICHE (R) 19%

SHEPPARD (WF) 14%

WHITE (G) 5%

THOMAS (TP) 1%

Full Results

ROCHESTER CITY SCHOOL BOARD

Reporting: 100%

SHEPPARD (D) 32%

WHITE (D) 32%

ELLIOTT (D) 26%

LEBRON (WF) 10%

Full Results

ROCHESTER CITY COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

ORTIZ (D) 18%

EVANS (D) 17%

SCOTT (D) 16%

GRUBER (D) 14%

LIGHTFOOT (D) 13%

DUNWOODY (WF) 5%

HOLLISTER (R) 5%

LUPIEN (WF) 4%

DAVIS (WF) 3%

JUDA (WE) 2%

GIORDANO (G) 1%

EDES (REF) 1%

RING (G) 1%

Full Results

HENRIETTA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

SCHULTZ (D) 59%

MOORE (R) 41%

Full Results

WAYNE COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Reporting: 100%

CALARCO (D) 56%

FULVIO (R) 44%

Full Results

CHILI TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

DUNNING (R) 63%

MCCULLOUGH (D) 37%

Full Results

CLARKSON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

UNDERWOOD (D) 51%

KIMBALL (R) 49%

Full Results

GATES TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

ASSINI (R) 77%

MAHER (D) 23%

Full Results

GREECE TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

REILICH (R) 55%

LEARY (D) 45%

Full Results

IRONDEQUOIT TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

SEELEY (D) 77%

BURNS (R) 23%

Full Results

WEBSTER TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

NESBITT (R) 52%

HUTCHINGS (D) 48%

Full Results

CONESUS TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

DONOHUE (D,R) 52%

DELENA (C) 48%

Full Results

LIMA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

FALK (C) 64%

ALLEN (D,R) 36%

Full Results

LIVONIA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

GOTT (R) 61%

HUGHES (D) 39%

Full Results

ONTARIO COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Reporting: 98%

RITTS (R) 58%

KARLE (C) 42%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

WESTBROOK (D,R) 62%

CASELLA (NB) 38%

Full Results

BARRE TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

POGUE (R) 51%

VANLIESHOUT (D) 27%

NACCA (C) 21%

Full Results

GAINES TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

GRUBE (D,R) 54%

CULHANE (C) 46%

Full Results

MURRAY TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

SIDONIO (C) 67%

MILLER (R) 33%

Full Results

ONTARIO TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

SMITH (R) 50%

MOLINO (D) 50%

Full Results

SODUS POINT MAYOR

Reporting: 100%

MCDOWELL (R) 60%

TERTINEK (C) 40%

Full Results

WALWORTH TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

JACOBS (D) 45%

MARINI (R) 38%

ALO (C) 18%

Full Results

YATES COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Reporting: 100%

CASELLA (REF) 53%

GARDNER (R) 47%

Full Results

BARRINGTON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Reporting: 100%

KUEHN (R) 66%

FARNAN (D) 34%

Full Results

PROPOSAL 3 - FOREST LAND

Reporting: 98%

YES 52%

NO 48%

Full Results

MONROE COUNTY LEGISLATURE 10TH DISTRICT

Reporting: 100%

MAFFUCCI (D) 57%

ROSENBERG (R) 43%

Full Results

CLARKSON TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

PENDERS (R) 55%

SELIG (D) 45%

Full Results

CLARKSON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

DIDAS (R) 26%

HOY (R) 26%

GOLDEN (D) 24%

ALANO (D) 23%

Full Results

GATES TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

LOUGHLIN (R) 33%

CORDERO (R) 31%

CARTER (D) 19%

GUILLEMETTE (D) 17%

Full Results

GREECE TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

CAMPBELL (R) 23%

O‘KEEFE-PERO (R) 22%

GRANVILLE (R) 21%

BARRY (R) 20%

NITTI (D) 15%

Full Results

GREECE TOWN COUNCIL WARD 2

Reporting: 100%

MURPHY (R) 64%

CAMERON (D) 36%

Full Results

GREECE RECEIVER OF TAXES

Reporting: 100%

CONLON (R) 59%

DELL (D) 41%

Full Results

HENRIETTA TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

BARLEY (D) 27%

STAFFORD (D) 26%

HOWLAND (R) 24%

DEMO-VAZQUEZ (R) 24%

Full Results

IRONDEQUOIT TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

WEHNER (D) 35%

ROMEO (D) 33%

MORSE (R) 17%

DEVLIN (R) 15%

Full Results

MENDON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

HAGREEN (R) 28%

CARROLL (R) 28%

KEHALEY-CORR (D) 22%

DANIELE (D) 22%

Full Results

PERINTON TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

WEST (R) 62%

TUTHILL-GLUECK (D) 38%

Full Results

PERINTON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

HANNA (R) 27%

HAVENS (R) 27%

BROWN (D) 24%

FOLADARE (D) 22%

Full Results

PITTSFORD TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

TOWNSEND (D) 28%

BECKFORD (D) 26%

LUSK (R) 24%

DOYLE (R) 23%

Full Results

RIGA TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

FODGE (R) 41%

CAMPANELLA (R) 39%

MAIN (D) 20%

Full Results

SWEDEN TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

HAYLES (R) 31%

MUESEBECK (R) 31%

SMITH (D) 19%

BOROWIEC (D) 19%

Full Results

WEBSTER TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

CATALDI (R) 38%

DEANE (R) 38%

THOMPSON (D) 24%

Full Results

EAST ROCHESTER VILLAGE TRUSTEE

Reporting: 100%

CONNERS (R) 29%

SWAGLER (R) 28%

MCDERMOTT (D) 22%

HENNELLY (D) 21%

Full Results

AVON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

MAIRS (R) 38%

HARRINGTON (R) 32%

FROOME (D) 31%

Full Results

CONESUS TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

WESTER (R) 41%

MULVANEY (D) 38%

DICKERSON (R) 20%

Full Results

GENESEO TOWN COUNCIL - FULL TERM

Reporting: 100%

LAVIGNE (R) 29%

MAXWELL (R) 28%

FLETCHER (D) 26%

EBERSOLE (D) 17%

Full Results

GENESEO TOWN COUNCIL - UNEXPIRED TERM

Reporting: 100%

BAILEY (R) 61%

MACULA (D) 39%

Full Results

GROVELAND TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

PHELPS (R) 38%

NIEDERMAIER (D) 32%

PHELPS (R) 30%

Full Results

LIVONIA TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

DOUGHERTY (R) 36%

GASCON (R) 33%

REZESZUTEK (D) 18%

VARRONE (D) 14%

Full Results

MOUNT MORRIS TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

MURPHY (PQ) 55%

WOODWORTH (D,R) 45%

Full Results

N. DANSVILLE TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

HORR (R) 42%

BACON (R) 40%

LYNN (D) 17%

Full Results

NUNDA SUPT. OF HIGHWAYS

Reporting: 100%

MORAN (D,R) 56%

WOOD (NRM) 44%

Full Results

OSSIAN TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

JAEGER (R) 41%

PATANE (R) 37%

WALKER (D) 21%

Full Results

SPRINGWATER TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

GNAU (R) 36%

HOPKINS (D) 33%

CANUTE (R) 31%

Full Results

WEST SPARTA TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

LITTLE (R) 27%

COSIMANO (D) 25%

KEAGY (D) 24%

COSIMANO (R) 24%

Full Results

YORK TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

PORTER (D,R) 48%

KOCH (D,R) 46%

MCLOUTH (LIB) 6%

Full Results

YORK TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

PARNELL (D,R) 43%

GATES (D,R) 43%

GEIGER (FTP) 14%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY SUPERVISOR WARD 2 & 3

Reporting: 100%

RUSSEL (R) 57%

IRWIN (D) 43%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

PALUMBO (R) 52%

TWITCHELL (D) 44%

KELLY (BM) 3%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY COUNCIL WARD 4

Reporting: 100%

SUTTON (D) 62%

LYNCH (R) 38%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE

Reporting: 100%

J UEBBING (D) 24%

TERWILLIGER (D) 23%

WHITCOMB (D) 22%

O‘BRIEN (D) 16%

MARTIN (R) 15%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY PROP 1

Reporting: 100%

YES 77%

NO 23%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY PROP 2

Reporting: 100%

YES 76%

NO 24%

Full Results

CANANDAIGUA CITY PROP 3

Reporting: 100%

YES 75%

NO 25%

Full Results

GENEVA CITY SUPERVISOR WARD 1 & 2

Reporting: 100%

VEDORA (D) 57%

GAGLIANESE (R) 43%

Full Results

GENEVA CITY SUPERVISOR WARD 3 & 4

Reporting: 100%

GUARD (D) 66%

D‘AMICO (R) 34%

Full Results

GENEVA CITY SUPERVISOR WARD 5 & 6

Reporting: 100%

BENDZLOWICZ (R) 50%

CATALDO (D) 50%

Full Results

BRISTOL HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

MALOTTE (R) 54%

WILSON (CMC) 46%

Full Results

E. BLOOMFIELD TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

FESSNER (R) 40%

CONRADT (R) 38%

FALSONE (D) 22%

Full Results

E. BLOOMFIELD HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

KIMBALL (R,D) 53%

BERNARD (C) 47%

Full Results

GENEVA TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

PASSALACQUA (R) 39%

LIBERATORE (R) 38%

FAY (D) 22%

Full Results

GENEVA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

PECK (R) 70%

LAQUITARA (D) 30%

Full Results

GORHAM HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 50%

EDDINGER (R) 47%

STETZEL (CR) 28%

KERRICK (SR) 25%

Full Results

NAPLES TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

NORTHROP (R) 26%

MUELLER (R) 26%

MAINELLO-ALMEKINDER (D) 25%

LEVINE (D) 23%

Full Results

PHELPS HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

FEATHERLY (RRC) 56%

WALTERS (R) 44%

Full Results

SENECA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

LAWSON (R) 61%

KINNEY (SR) 30%

ELDREDGE (I) 9%

Full Results

ORLEANS COUNTY LEGISLATURE AT LARGE

Reporting: 100%

DRAPER (R) 31%

DEFILIPPS (R) 30%

ALLPORT (R) 27%

CAPURSO (D) 13%

Full Results

ORLEANS COUNTY JUDGE

Reporting: 100%

CHURCH (R) 57%

ETTINGER (D) 43%

Full Results

CARLTON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

VANWYCKE (R) 53%

KRULL (C) 47%

Full Results

GAINES TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

HEARD (D) 57%

MITCHELL (C) 43%

Full Results

GAINES TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

KIRBY (R) 32%

ALLPORT (R) 27%

SMITH (C) 22%

RILEY (D) 18%

Full Results

KENDALL TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

RICHARDSON (R) 57%

BOLTON (D) 43%

Full Results

MURRAY TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

MELE (R) 46%

HENDEL (R) 41%

WHALEN (C) 13%

Full Results

RIDGEWAY TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

KAISER (R) 53%

WHITE (I) 47%

Full Results

YATES TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

WHIPPLE (R) 42%

SUHR (R) 35%

LAURICELLA (C) 22%

Full Results

GALEN TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

MONTEMORANO (D) 40%

MALBONE (R) 32%

SEBASTIANO (D) 28%

Full Results

HURON TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

URBAN (R) 41%

WACHTMAN (R) 39%

YANCEY (HA) 20%

Full Results

LYONS TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

DESAIN (R) 58%

CLINGERMAN (D) 42%

Full Results

LYONS TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

D‘AMATO (R) 39%

PALIOTTI (D,R) 35%

BAILEY (D) 25%

Full Results

MACEDON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

MCEWEN (R) 38%

BABCOCK (R) 38%

NAPOLITANO (D) 24%

Full Results

MARION TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

JENSEN (R) 63%

MAYVILLE (VFM) 37%

Full Results

ONTARIO TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

ROBUSTO (R) 28%

TWEINKLE (R) 27%

SWITZER (D) 25%

DERKS (D) 20%

Full Results

PALMYRA PROP 4 HEATED FACILITY

Reporting: 100%

YES 69%

NO 31%

Full Results

ROSE TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

SMITH (D) 80%

JONES (D) 20%

Full Results

ROSE TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

SMITH (R) 51%

TOMPKINS (D) 49%

Full Results

SAVANNAH HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Reporting: 100%

BROWN (DW) 47%

FEDELE (R) 46%

KING (SC) 7%

Full Results

SODUS TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

PUTNAM (R) 68%

KALLUSCH (J4A) 32%

Full Results

WALWORTH TOWN CLERK

Reporting: 100%

PHILLIPS (R) 59%

LEWANDROWSKI (D) 41%

Full Results

WALWORTH TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

PHILLIPS (D) 29%

AMBROZ (R,C) 26%

MARKOWSKI (D) 23%

HAWKINS-MANCE (R) 22%

Full Results

RED CREEK VILLAGE MAYOR

Reporting: 100%

LETSON (P) 53%

BETTIS (SRC) 47%

Full Results

WOLCOTT TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

DECKER (R) 45%

FURGUSON (R) 33%

CERATT (CU) 22%

Full Results

YATES COUNTY LEG. DIST. 1

Reporting: 100%

PADDOCK (R) 22%

BRONSON (R) 22%

CUTLER (R) 19%

MORRISON (R) 15%

CRUMB (D) 12%

ZOROVICH (D) 10%

Full Results

YATES COUNTY LEG. DIST. 3

Reporting: 100%

CHILSON (R) 27%

CHURCH (R) 14%

GLEASON (R) 12%

BANACH (R) 11%

HOBAN (D) 18%

BRECHKO (D) 14%

MORRIS (C) 5%

Full Results

BENTON TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

QUAKENBUSH (R) 35%

CHAMPLIN (R) 35%

MURPHY (D) 31%

Full Results

JERUSALEM TOWN JUSTICE

Reporting: 100%

DAVISON (R) 57%

PINCKNEY (D) 43%

Full Results

MILO TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

SPANNEUT (R) 40%

HARRIS (R) 39%

PHILLIPS-ESPANA (D) 21%

Full Results

TORREY TOWN COUNCIL

Reporting: 100%

PETERSEN (R) 39%

DOWNS (D) 31%

MORRIS (R) 30%

Full Results