Sodus Jr./Sr. High School named students to its first-quarter principal’s list, high honor and honor rolls for 2017-18.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list: Sarah Hino and Laila Ramirez.

High honor: Mara Curran, Tyler Grinnell, Natalie Lamar, Allison Vanderlinde and Reagan Weiss.

Honor: Kathya Aguilera Murillo, Megan Camp, Katelynn Campbell, Mauricio Chagoya, Leslie Cruz Castaneda, Ashley Gil, Camdin Gregg, Diego Mendoza Tenorio, Jaliyah Murphy, Katlyn Pickering, Jennifer Trejo and Olivia Verstraete.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list: Jenna Allen, Nadia Brach, Elizabeth Brown, Andrea Denman, Cody Freeman, Phoebe Miller, Alison Ribis, Emily Ribis, Morgan Ribis, Sasha Schramm and Lauren Wren.

High honor: Lily Ayotte, Cianna Burr, Ethan Cramer, Montana Gahr, Kristopher Hall, Joshua Hofer, Brandon LaGasse, Yamile Masouris, Gianna Mastrovecchio, Carlie Mayo, Sabrina Natrigo, David Ott, Meah Petersen, Monica Ramirez-Spear, Payton Reibstein, Tysean Rosser, Natalie Wessie, Kyle Zerbe and Jose Zuniga Vega.

Honor: Gabriel Arteaga Cervantes, Leonardo Bravo, Cinthya Castro Aguilera, Amelia DeRoo, Asjah Fenn, Paul Ford Jr., Ayana Hall, Brittany Howe, Rory Jeffers, Amanti Jones, Zachary Klingerman, Brady McCarthy, Gavin Park, Hailey Peters, Saffire Ray, Dominic Robinson and Jordan Tuper.

Ninth grade

Principal’s list: Teva Benjamin, Miranda Bennett, Anna DeWispelacre, Brianna Diaz, Wendy Fuerte Gomez, Kristin Hino, Yolanda Pozos, Colton Smith and Benjamin VanKouwenberg.

High honor: Leeangel Beebe, Brandon Callahan, Donovan Fillmore, Cerralin Galek, Nova Hanna, Sara Havranek, Jennifer Martinez, Sergio Martinez, Shalena Masser, Hannah McAdoo, Benjamin Molisani, Trent Orrange Paton and Laura Winder.

Honor: Blake Ashley, Destiny Crane, Jacob Harty, Kristen Humphrey, Brynne Jackson, Dyla Jackson, Aaliyah Martinez, Jaiuan Ortiz, Daniela Sierra-Martinez, Hannah Thacker and Makendra VanGee.

10th grade

Principal’s list: Keith Allen, Grace Burr, Santo Caruana, Zoe Creason, Olivia DeMarree, Emily Lorenzen, Macy Petersen, Masheera Robinson, Marlene St. Fleur, Bryan Taber and Faith Woodcock.

High honor: Tristan Caruana, Abigail Coppens, Leah Curran, Andrew Englert, Jacob Heimes, Isabel Karasinski, Hayley Kephart, Harley Key, Daniela Santacruz, Zachary Washburn and Jacob Young.

Honor: Chase Ayotte, Katlynne Booth, Kellie Brewer, Gustavo Chagoya Fuerte, Quinntara Davis, Vincent Marone, Jasmine Mendez Fuerte, Aracely Molina Mendez, EmmaLee Ornt, Axel Resendiz Vazquez, Christopher Sergeant and Christiana Taber.

11th grade

Principal’s list: Natalia Castaneda, Abbie Harty, James Hilaire, Daniel Mares, Harrison VanDeWalle and Gracie Young.

High honor: Alexander Church, Oscar Miranda, Corbin Reibstein, Aidan Shur, Lucas Torres and Hope Van Duyne.

Honor: Nancy Aguilera Murillo, Tyre Cromartie, Collin Karasinski, Martin Lamar II, Jamar Malloy, Timothy Maloney, Maria Mendez-Fuerte, Kinsey Parker, Jessica Smith, Elizabeth Stedge and Aubre Wickman.

12th grade

Principal’s list: Matthew Baker, Drianni Bennett, Marilyn Bennett, Kori DeBadts, Jessica Everhart, Amari Grady, Hailey Grenon, Dakota Hinchman, Evan Jackson, Ashley Jones, Autumn Ornt, Alexander Savory, Claudia Wills and Zachary Young.

High honor: Brooke Fillmore, Miriam Gonzalez Bustamante, Emily Kinsman, Gregory Marullo, Chelsea Mayo, Osvaldo Olivera-Hernandez, Colby Scoville and Rachel Seaman.

Honor: Kevin Brown Jr., Dylan Diver, Cali Ellis, Elaina Fenn, Joshua Freeman, Donald Knapp Jr., I’Neesha Morris, Vincent Orrange Paton, Fiona Teeling, Jacie Trine, Dezaray Udelhofen and Olivia Zuniga Vega.