Marion Junior-Senior High School named students to its first-quarter honor and merit rolls for 2017-18.

Seventh grade

Honor: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Abby Conover, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Christian Dunham, Sebastian Flint, Autumn Harvey, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Jessica LaClair, Mia Little, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella, Joseph Savage, Alec-Edward Sedore, Ash Vandergrift, Thomas White and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Oakley Billings, Jacob Couperus, Madison Couperus, Evan Cross, Leah Gushlaw, Jennifer Hance, Alyna Hayes, Cassidy Loveless, Mary Maynard, Abigail Rice, Brandon Short and James Spaulding.

Eighth grade

Honor: Haylee Antoine, Alexis Breen, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Alleyna Fulton, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Bridgette Hartnagel, Janet Jaramillo, Megan McGregor, Kayla McNutt, Liam Morgan, Hanna O’Neill, Abigail Ortiz, Krystal Pagliuso, Rosy Rivera Hernandez, Olivia Salisbury, Adam Schultz, Adrianna VanCamp, Isabela Vargas and Hayley Walters.

Merit: Abram Colon, Cameron Jones, Logan Karpp, Alexander Kuelling, Noah Mattison, Abbigail Phillips, Cole Restey, Carter Schubert, Delaney Szostak and Tyler VanderMeere.

Ninth grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Elijah Colon, Tyler Couperus, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Jacob Enright, Kelly Fernaays, Ashlie Frizelle, Heath Graves Markham, Michael Hamill, Jakob Hendricks, Meghan Hilton, Anna Hofmann, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Brian Ortiz, Abigail Pynn, Holly Sanders, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon and Daniel White.

Merit: Mack Brewington, Savannah Castro, Roberto Lopez, Misenga Mulowayi, Elizabeth Ritzmann, Alexander Russell, Ashley Sloane, Leah VanHout, Hunter Walters and Anthony Whitney.

10th grade

Honor: Derek Adriaansen, Victoria Burns, Collin Cahill, Zachary Conover, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Joel Gleason, Brooke Guerin, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, Jocelyn Ortiz, McKenna Short, Riley Szostak, Alejandra Vargas, Jeffrey Walker, Marlayna Wertz and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Katelynn Augello, Sophie Cordova, Jenna Crego, Samuel Halstead, Olivia St. Syr and Francisco Torres.

11th grade

Honor: Travis Cook, Sarah Davies, Marcos De La Osa Cruz, Abigail DeFisher, Emma DeYoung, Brandon Dobbie, Christopher Dobbie, Olivia Dye, Angelina Gonzalez, Morgan Henning, Elly Hepburn, Jacob Herman, Katherine Hilton, Madelaine Kemp, Grace Lennox, Danielle Milton, Leah Mousso, James Norberg, Brooke Pagliuso, Annabel Phillips, Carley Randall, Olivia Restey, Ivy Riedman, Kaitlyn Rogers, Sarah State, Braeden Szostak, Nicole VerPlank, Natalie Vernon, Karoline Williams and Olivia Wolanski.

Merit: Aaron Blanchard, Trinity Bourgeois, Caleb Cantwell, Debbie Cowell, Allen Enright, Ashley Gonzalez, Joshua Lyke, Aiden McKechney, Sean McRobbie, Mary Messmer, Caitlin O’Leary, Matthew Russell and Timothy Watts.

12th grade

Honor: Brianna Allen, Anna Bonafede, Leah Bonanno, Emily Brown, Amanda Cantwell, Noah Colon, Cesar Cruz, Julia DeMarco, Ada Graves Markham, Reese Holahan, Abigail Kier, Angela Marchionda, Angela May, Rachel McClure, Noah McKaig, Michelle Miller, Jaelyn Morgan, Nienke Oonincx, Tara Rider, Emily Schultz, Allison Spanganberg, Bailey Stappenbeck, Bethany Surline, Jackson Taylor, Pamela Taylor, Garrett Williams and Kelly Williams.

Merit: Jacob DeFisher, Brandon Edwards, Dawson LaMora, Lindsay McManus, Michael Phelps Jr., Sean Randall, Patrick Steinmetz and Jason Wise.