Abilene Bar & Lounge, 153 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester: Thursday — Upstate Rubdown, and A Girl Named Genny, 8:30 p.m.; Friday — Stay the Plow, 6 p.m., Thor Platter Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Bindley Hardware Co., 9 p.m.

B-Side, 5 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Krypton 88, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Steve West, 5-7 p.m., Steve Grills & The Roadmasters, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Steve Lyons, 5-7 p.m., Cinnamon Jones & Eternal Soul, 8-11 p.m.

Bottomless Brewing, 3543 East Lake Road, Geneva: Saturday — Bad Juju, 6-9 p.m.

Boulder Coffee, 100 Alexander St., Rochester: Thursday — Marc Delgado, 7-10 p.m.

Brew & Brats at Arbor Hill, 6461 Route 64, Naples: Saturday — Open Mic with Rick Constantino, 6-9 p.m.

Buffalo Bill's, 19 Main St., Shortsville: Thursday — Warren Paul, 7-9 p.m.

Bug Jar, 219 Monroe Ave., Rochester: Matt O'Brian & The Great Blue Herons, Ben Morey & The Eyes, Trevor Lake, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Sirens & Sailors, The Weight We Carry, Destroy, Create, Tugboat, 8 p.m.

Café Veritas at First Unitarian Church of Rochester, 220 S. Winton Road, Rochester: Saturday — Kirsten Maxwell, with Tough Old Bird, 7:30 p.m.

Club 86, 86 Avenue E, Geneva: Friday — Barb & Kate, 7-10 p.m.

Cottage Hotel of Mendon, 1390 Pittsford Mendon Road, Mendon: Thursday —PJ Elliott, 7:30-10 p.m.; Friday — BG HR and Kerry Cannan, 4-11 p.m.; Saturday — Roscoe's Basement, 9 p.m. to midnight; Sunday — Open Mic, 7-10 p.m.

Del Lago, 1133 Route 414, Tyre: Friday — Warrant, with Jack Russell's Great White, 8 p.m., Tim Herron (in Centrifico) 9 p.m.; Saturday — Ruby Shooz, 8 p.m.

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, 99 Court St., Rochester: Thursday — Miles Watts & The Brothers From Other Mothers, 9 p.m.; Friday — Uptown Groove, 10 p.m.; Saturday — The Taint, 10 p.m.

Firehouse Saloon, 814 S. Clinton Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Underground Thursdays hosted by SKYWalker,  9 p.m.; Friday — The Fallen, 9 p.m.

FLX Live, 427 Exchange St., Geneva: Friday — Rumourz, The Fleetwood Mac Experience, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Flaherty's Three Flags Inn, 60 N. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — Mud Creek, time TBA.

Flaherty's Three Flags Inn, 1200 Bay Road, Webster: Saturday — Mike and Steve Unplugged, time TBA.

Flour City Station, 170 East Ave., Rochester: Friday — Something Else, 10 p.m.

Funk 'N Waffles, 204 N. Water St., Rochester: Thursday — Freakbass, with Haewa, 9 p.m.; Friday — Dirty Grass Players, with Steel Guapo, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Quintuple, Circuit Juicebox, Jacob Johnson, Baker Street, 9 p.m.; Sunday — Katie Preston, noon, Jazz Jam with Jon Seiger and the All-Stars, 3 p.m., Rumourz (Fleetwood Mac tribute), 7 p.m.

Greenhouse Café, 2271 E. Main St., Rochester: Friday — Bob White & Company, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., Bill Destler, 7-9 p.m.; Sunday — Cajun Jam, noon to 3 p.m.

Johnny's, 1382 Culver Road, Rochester: Friday — Marty Roberts, 5 p.m., Teagan & The Tweeds, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Red, Hot and Blue Band, 8 p.m.

José & Willy's, 20 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Roll the Dice, 8 p.m.

Little Theatre, 240 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — The Debbie Kendrick Project, 7-9 p.m.; Friday — Katie Preston, 8-10 p.m.; Saturday — Annie Wells Trio, 8-10 p.m.; Sunday — Classical Guitar Night, 7-9 p.m.

Lock's Stock & Barrel, 5436 Route 64, South Bristol: Friday — Open jam with Steve Robach, time TBA.

Longshots at Finger Lakes Hotel, 6108 Loomis Road, Farmington: Friday — Begging Angels, 7-10 p.m.

Lovin' Cup, 300 Park Point, Henrietta: Friday — Bill Welch Band, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Connie Deming, 8 p.m.

Lux, 666 South Ave., Rochester: Friday — Harmonica Lewinsky, with The Tombstone Hands, 9 p.m.

Macri's Deli, 699 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Nick Vecchioli, 5-7 p.m.

Montage Music Hall, 55 Chestnut St., Rochester: Friday — Rage Fest featuring Less Than Hate, Many Will Fall, Rip Open the Sky, A Fitting Revenge, Living in Daydreams and Symmetrical Defiance, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday — Rage Fest featuring Karma, Deadbeat, Loft Wing, Transcendence, Ecliptic Vision, A Silent Ending, and Into the Harbor, 6 p.m.

Mulconry's, 17 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Green Rose, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Virgil Cain, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Nashvilles, 4853 West Henietta Road, Henrietta: Friday — Press Start, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Riding Shotgun, 9 p.m.

New York Wine and Culinary Center (Upstairs Bistro), 800 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — George Newton, 6-9 p.m.

Nick's Chophouse, 5 Beeman St., Canandaigua: Friday — Griffith & Martino, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Saturday — Juke Kings, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Noble Shepherd Brewing, 7853 Route 20A, Bristol: Friday — Nate Michaels, 5L30-7:30 p.m.; Saturday — Aaron Lipp, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Peacemaker Brewing Co., 20 Pleasant St., Canandaigua: Friday — The Ende Brothers, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Volcano, 6-9 p.m.

Photo City Improv, 543 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Sunday — The Penske File, with Croaked, Ghost Righter and Quickside, 6-11 p.m.

Prosecco, 1550 Route 332, Farmington: Friday — Alex Goettel Trio, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — El Rojo Jazz Duo, 6-9 p.m.

ReInvention Brewing Co., ////////: Friday — Nick LeDuc, 5:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Tom Chamberlain, 5-7 p.m.

Remedy at Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack, 5857 Route 96, Farmington: Friday — Mike & Rob Acoustical, 5-7 p.m., The Breakfast Club Band, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — JunkYardFieldTrip, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Roots Café, //////: Friday — Max & Richie (Dirty Blanket), 7-10 p.m.

Rylie J's, 38 Seneca St., Geneva: Friday — Meyer & McGuire, 6-9 p.m.

Sticky Lips, 625 Culver Road, Rochester: Friday — Soul Express, 8:45-10:45 p.m.; Saturday — The Gray Hounds, 8:45-10:45 p.m.

Sticky Lips, 830 Jefferson Road, Henrietta: Friday — Tempest, 9-11 p.m.; Saturday — Lyin' Eyes (Eagles tribute), 9:30-11:30 p.m.

Three Heads Brewing, 186 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Chris English, 8 p.m.; Friday — Sinzibukwud, 8 p.m.; Saturday — The Moho Collective, 8 p.m.

Twisted Rail, /////// Canandaigua: Friday — Ryan Consiglio, 6-9 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 108 Main St., Macedon: Saturday — Neil Van Dorn, 6-9 p.m.

VB Brewery, 160 School St. #4, Victor: Saturday — Mesh, 7-10 p.m.

Wegmans Market Café, Routes 5 and 20, Canandaigua: Friday — Tim O'Hare, 5-8 p.m.