Marion Junior-Senior High School named students to its third-quarter honor and merit rolls for 2017-18.

Seventh grade

Honor: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Abby Conover, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Autumn Harvey, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Jessica LaClair, Mary Maynard, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella, Joseph Savage, Alec-Edward Sedore, Thomas White and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Skylar Castro, Jacob Couperus, Madison Couperus, Evan Cross, Sebastian Flint, Alyna Hayes, Cassidy Loveless, Muteba Mulowayi, Mason Quinn and Ash Vandergrift.

Eighth grade

Honor: Haylee Antoine, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Alleyna Fulton, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Liam Morgan, Rosy Rivera Hernandez, Olivia Salisbury, Isabela Vargas and Hayley Walters.

Merit: Abram Colon, Joshua Davies, Cameron Jones, Jakob Kolstad, Megan McGregor, Noah Mattison, Abigail Ortiz, Krystal Pagliuso, Cole Restey, Adam Schultz and Tyler VanderMeere.

Ninth grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Heath Graves Markham, Michael Hamill, Jakob Hendricks, Meghan Hilton, Anna Hofmann, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Holly Sanders, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon and Daniel White.

Merit: Jezziel Arteaga, Mack Brewington Jr., Savannah Castro, Elijah Colon, Francisco Cordova, Tyler Couperus, Emmalee Dye, Anna Hofmann, Roberto Lopez, Hunter Walters and Anthony Whitney.

10th grade

Honor: Derek Adriaansen, Victoria Burns, Zachary Conover, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Jocelyn Ortiz, Joel Gleason, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, McKenna Short, Marlayna Wertz and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Katelynn Augello, Brianna Bryant, Collin Cahill, Jenna Crego, Brooke Guerin, Riley Szostak, Natalie VanCamp, Alejandra Vargas, Jeffrey Walker and Evan Walters.

11th grade

Honor: Sarah Davies, Marcos De La Osa Cruz, Abigail DeFisher, Emma DeYoung, Brandon Dobbie, Christopher Dobbie, Allen Enright, Angelina Gonzalez, Morgan Henning, Elly Hepburn, Jacob Herman, Katherine Hilton, Danielle Milton, Leah Mousso, James Norberg, Brooke Pagliuso, Annabel Phillips, Carley Randall, Olivia Restey, Kaitlyn Rogers, Sarah State, Braeden Szostak, Natalie Vernon, Nicole VerPlank, Karoline Williams and Olivia Wolanski.

Merit: Aaron Blanchard, Caleb Cantwell, Travis Cook, Ashley Gonzalez, Aiden McKechney and Mary Messmer.

12th grade

Honor: Emily Brown, Cesar Cruz, Julia DeMarco, Ada Graves Markham, Reese Holahan, Angela Marchionda, Angela May, Rachel McClure, Noah McKaig, Lindsay McManus, Jaelyn Morgan, Nienke Oonincx, Tara Rider, Emily Schultz, Bailey Stappenbeck, Jackson Taylor and Kelly Williams.

Merit: Anna Bonafede, Noah Colon, Brandon Edwards, Abigail Kier, Dawson LaMora, Michelle Miller, Allison Spanganberg, Bethany Surline, Pamela Taylor and Jason Wise.