Abilene Bar & Lounge, 153 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester: Thursday — The Healing Committee, 8 p.m.; Friday — "Lefty!", 6 p.m., People Like You, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday — Otter Space Wranglers, 9 p.m.

Anthology, 336 East Ave., Rochester: Friday — The Lizards (Phish tribute), 8 p.m.; Saturday — Springer, with Maybe Never, and The Stedwells, 8 p.m.

B-Side, 5 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thurdsday — Women Making Music hosted by Amanda Lee Peers, with Joan Burch, Tracy Eckstrand and Bethany Rhiannon, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Rachel Beverly, 5-7 p.m., John Payton Project, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Gina Sicilia, 5-7 p.m., Joe Beard & His Band, 8-11 p.m.

Bernunzio's Uptown Music, 122 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Old-Time Jam for Beginners with Dan Palmer, 6:30-8 p.m.

Bottomless Brewing, 3543 East Lake Road, Geneva: Saturday — Anything & Everything, 6-9 p.m.

Boulder Coffee, 100 Alexander St., Rochester: Friday — Mark Conrad Julkowski, 8-10 p.m.

Brew & Brats at Arbor Hill, 6461 Route 64, Naples: Friday — Open Mic hosted by Chris Mahan, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Creek's Edge, 6-9 p.m.

Bug Jar, 219 Monroe Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Soaked Oats, Shaba Duza, Dogs in Stereo, Straight Johnny & The Gashgoblins, 8 p.m.; Friday — Live Emo/Scene Night, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Bob Heavy Benefit Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday — Bippy Krill, Moolah, Boy Jr., 9 p.m.

California Brew Haus, 402 W. Ridge Road, Rochester: Saturday — Compromise, with Silver Lining, 8-11 p.m.

CB Craft Brewers, 300 Village Square Blvd., Honeoye Falls: Friday — Brothers Bues, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Cottage Hotel, 1390 Pittsford Mendon Road, Menton: Friday — Johnny Bauer, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Chris Cady, 9 p.m. to midnight.

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, 993 Allegany Road, Darien Center: Friday — Kid Rock, with Brantley Gilbert and Wheeler Walker Jr., 6:30-11 p.m. 

Del Lago, 1133 Route 414, Tyre: Friday — The Mix Tapes (in Vine), 10 p.m.; Saturday — Nate Michaels (in Vine), 10 p.m.

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, 99 Court St., Rochester: Thursday — Bluegrass Acoustic Jam, 9 p.m.; Friday — Guy Smiley, 10 p.m.; Saturday — Teagan & The Tweeds, 10 p.m.

Fanatics Pub, 7281 W. Main St., Lima: Thursday — Henhouse Prowlers, 8 p.m.; Friday — Todd Bradley, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Note Coffey and Mary Monroe, 7 p.m.

Firehouse Saloon, 814 S. Clinton Ave., Rochester: Friday — Ponder, with Stickybun and Adventure Dog, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Nightlife Mary, with Defining 13 and Mark Thomas Cecchini, 8 p.m.

First Presbyterian Church, 27 N. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — David Maloney, 7-9 p.m.

Flaherty's Three Flags Inn, 60 W. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — Bobby Rosato, time TBA.

FLX Live, 427 Exchange St., Geneva: Friday — Swing By Four (Salsa Night), 8 p.m.

Funk N Waffles, 204 N. Water St., Rochester: Thursday — The Medicinals, with Barika, 9 p.m.; Friday — Space Junk, with Witty Tarbox and Cypher, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Melodime, with Brent Shuttleworth, 9 p.m.; Sunday — Jazz Jam with Jon Seiger & The All-Stars, 3 p.m., Miseducation of a Poet, 7 p.m. 

Genesee Brew House, 25 Cataract St., Rochester: Saturday — The Krazy Firemen, 3-7 p.m.

Greenhouse Café, 2271 E. Main St., Rochester: Friday — Bob White & Company, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., Jim Cobia, 7-9 p.m.

Heron Hill Tasting Room, 5323 Seneca Point Road, Canandaigua: Sunday — Charlie Ellis, 12:30-4:30 p.m.

José & Willy's, 20 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua:Friday — That 60s Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday — One on One, 4-7 p.m.

Lincoln Hill Farms, 3792 Routes 247, Canandaigua: Friday — Folk Faces, with Moving Mountains, 6 p.m.

Little Theatre, 240 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Bravo Nights, 7 p.m.; Friday — Auld Lang Syne, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Diena Facciolo, 8 p.m.

Lock 32 Brewing Co., 10 Schoen Place, Pittsford: Friday — The Pearlz Band, 7-10 p.m.

Lock's Stock & Barrel, 5436 Route 64, Naples: Friday — Open Jam, time TBA.

Longshots at Finger Lakes Hotel, 6108 Loomis Road, Farmington: Friday — Dave McGrath, 8-11 p.m.

Lovin' Cup, 300 Park Point, Henrietta: Thursday — Salsa Night presented by Essence of Rhythm, 8 p.m.; Friday — Chris Eves and the New Normal, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday — The Niche, Pia Mater, Old School, more (Lovin' Cup 10th anniversary), 5 p.m.; Sunday — Guiseppi Scungelli & The Screaming Seagull Review (fundraiser for 7-year-old with PANDAS disorder), 5 p.m.

Montage Music Hall, 55 Chestnut St., Rochester: Friday — Unleash the Archers, with Striker and Helion Prime, 6 p.m.; Saturday —(Hed) P.E., 7 p.m.

Mulconry's, 17 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Nick LeDuc, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — The Jasper Stills, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.; Saturday — Matt Burns, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.

Naples Hotel, 111 S. Main St., Naples: Saturday — Mike Steinmetz, Stid Hill Stompers, Bromingos, 11 a.m. to 5 p.m., Eli Carr, 6-9 p.m., PJ Elliott, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Nashvilles, 4853 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta: Friday — Pete Frank Band, 9 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Jerry Allen Band, 9 p.m. to midnight.

Nick's Chophouse, 5 Beeman St., Canandaigua: Friday — joe Beard, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Saturday — Dave McGrath, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Noble Shepherd Brewery, 7853 Route 20A, Bristol: Friday — Chris Bethmann, 5:30-7:30 p.m.; Saturday — Amanda Lee Peers, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

NY Kitchen, 800 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Dos Locos, 7-10 p.m.

Peacemaker Brewing Co., 20 Pleasant St., Canandaigua: Friday — Eric Michael Rapini, 6-9 p.m.

Photo City Improv, 543 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Laura Stevenson, with Dangerbyrd and The Endless Mountain Derelicts, 7 p.m.

Prosecco, Route 1330 Route 332, Farmington: Thursday — Mike Sidoti, 5:30-8:30 p.m.; Friday — Uptown Tango, 6-9 p.m.; Saturtday — Nick LeDuc, 6-9 p.m.

Rabbit Room, 61 N. Main St. #1, Honeoye Falls: Thursday — Kinloch Nelson, 6-9 p.m.

Ramada Lakefront, 41 Lake Front Drive, Genea: Friday — Gary Rosenthal, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Scott Adams, 8-11 p.m.

Record Archive, 33 1/3 Rockwood St. (off East Avenue), Rochester: Thursday — Son House Blues Night with Genesee Johnny, with Big Mike D'Aurizio and Andrew Cohen, 5 p.m.

ReInvention Brewing Co., 9 N. Main St., Manchester: Friday — Campbell & Son, 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Remedy at Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack, 5857 Route 96, Farmington: Friday — Coupe De'Villes, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Junkyardfieldtrip, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Sticky Lips, 625 Culver Road, Rochester: Friday — The Klick!, 8:45 p.m.

Sticky Lips, 830 Jefferson Road, Henrietta: Friday — The Gray Hounds, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Bart Man, 8:45 p.m.; Sunday — Gospel Brunch, 10:30 a.m.

Three Heads Brewing, 186 Atlantic Ave., Rochester:  Thursday — Vulftember, 8 p.m.; Friday — Noble Vibes, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Root Shock, 8 p.m. 

Twin Elder Brewery, 160 School St. #4, Victor: Saturday — Mesh, 7-10 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 169 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Acoustic Brew, 7-11 p.m.; Sunday — Isabella Barbagallo, 4-7 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 108 Main St., Macedon: Saturday — Shari Ratka, 6-9 p.m.

Wegmans Market Café, Routes 5 and 20, Canandaigua: Friday — Tim O'Hara, 5-8 p.m.