Wayne Central High School named students to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first 10 weeks of the 2018-19 academic year.

Ninth grade

High honor: Leila Bellinger, Mason Blankenberg, Zachary Bowman, Alyssa Branner, Kyleigh Brooks, Sidnee Burlee, Ronald Cassano, Katie Cieplinski, Megan Coene, Emma Culver, Hannah Elliott, Scott Frederick, Emma Gabriel, Aliyah Giudice, Emma Grasso, Jillian Groff, Ava Ingersoll, Connor Jantzi, Grace Koska, Sage Lambie, Madison McIntosh, Noah Means, Daniel Merrell, David Merrell, Grace Mosier, Lily Ocque, Kira O'Neill, Evan Panneitz, Emily Purdum, Ella Salce, Abbey Schaumberg, Jennavieve Schrage, Lily Sharpe, Riley Simpson, Ashlie Sitzer, Sarah Smith, Julia Sponable, Hannah Starks, Megan Strauss and Aaliyah Zenelovic.

Honor: Ryan Becker, Elyssa Bigler, Joshua Bolt, Mara Booth, Merrick Bosch, Joshua Breed David Byrnes, Thomas Caine, Brady Chimenti, Nathan Coleman, Kiera Crosby, Sarah Deel, Logan Dempsey, Rachel Dennie, Abigail Dodge-Reeves, Jailyn Domina, Shamus Fanning, John Featherly, Ashley Fosdick, Keira Fosdick, Kaleb Glessing, Daniel Gullo, Alyssa Hadcock, Ciearra Huck, Jacob Keller, Kevin Leimberger, Mason Montanaro, Madilyn Mudge, Nicholas Pettit, Caitlin Protz, Eliza Rexroad, Molly Rosenzweig, William Seymour, Matthew Simpson, Mathew Smith, Lily St Denny, Ryan Stone, William Sweeney, Caleb Thomas, Nicolena Treasure, Kadyn Upchurch, Cara Viau, Mackenzi Wallace and Stephen Ward.

Merit: Reed Ashline, James Byrnes, Matthew Carder, Tyler Catalano, Kloie Chateauneuf, Drew Darling, Heather DiSalvo, Jacob Donnelly, Dallin Dunstan, Trey Farber, Kyle Gerhardt, Michael Gorsky, Jade Guadalupe, Joshua Harrison, Jamie Hastings, Noah Hickok, Joanne Hinz, Natalie Iversen, Katherine Jagoda, Jacob Johnson, Brandon LaDue, Gianna Lincourt, Logan Maioli, Mariah Mintz, Rhyan Morgan, Marrlee Ostrowski, Kahlyb Pazereckis, Katelyn Rainwater, Jenah Ralston, Jaydon Rice, Ethan Sweezy, Leah Vaughn and Kameron Young.

10th grade

High honor: Nicole Clark, Jesse Dietz, Alaska Dunstan, Olivia Fabi, Omelia Frink, Isabella Graziose, Carly Gross, Jeana Hoffmann, Raina Hoffmann, Danielle Howie, Grace Kachmaryk, Irini Konstantinou, Madison Malbone, Baylee Martin, Zachary Mazurkiewicz, Alexandria Miller, Daniel Noone, Carina Phillips, Valerie Rodriguez-Castro, Aubrey Runkle, Ryan Schaeffer, Elijah Schichtel, Kaylin Schouten, Peyton Shales, Sophia Siracuse, Lian Sydorowicz, Savannah Taylor, Makena Whitbourne, Ryan Wilson, Kara Woods and John Wright Jr.

Honor: Jack Acker, Joshua Armstrong, Sydney Bouchard, Zachary Brown, Joshua Bryan, Riley Calkins, Lilyana Chateauneuf, Cory Cook, Isabelle De Puyt, Austin Ernst, Colin Flannery, Emily Gallaher, Rachael Gierer, Adriana Giovenco, Dillon Girvin, Daniel Graf Jr., Andrew Hamel, Heath Hartgrove, Emma Holgado, Cody Jackson, Sarah Jackson, Kaytlin Johnson, Megan Johnson, Anna Keene, Jessica Keller, Adam Lasher, Jessica Maier, Melina Maioli, Megan MaMoone, Vivian Mattle, Morgan Miller, Alexis Pagliuso, Vanessa Ramos, Tyler Reynolds, Julia Ross-McGuire, Hannah Ruffell, Carly Shanders, Evan Shugerts, Noah Sieczkarski, Carlee Smith, Erin Testa, Elijah Vance, Emma Wallace, Connor Widner, Charley Wiggins and Justine Wright.

Merit: Jacob Banke, Anthony Blood, Alex Bolt, Dylan Cook, Nathaniel Cwiklinski, Joseph DiLella, Andrew Emery, Emma Gorton, Nathan Hackett, Christopher Hall, Hunter Hurley, Brayden Kehr, Trevor Kijowski, McKenzi Kuzma, Jackson Moretti-Ransom, Victoria Mullin, Marra Pieroni, Claudia Rainwater, Peter Schimpf, Nolan Schoenberger, Caitlin Schojan, Josselynn Surridge, William Tennity, Alex Tomaselli, Trevor Wahl and Ryland Zenelovic.

11th grade

High honor: Amber Blaakman, Cora Blunden, Jacob Breed, Gracie Casselbury, Isabella Chelini, Olivia Crawford, Andrew Cregin, Brianna DiSanto, Sean Doran, Brandon Drexler, Meadow Ferry, Kelly Frederick, Matthew Gentile, Olivia Gilbert, Kaitlyn Glidden, Mitchell Graham, Lucas Hansen, Alexandra Horgan, Madeline Jasak, Casey Jurcsak, Izabella Jurczuk, Zoey Lange, Allison LeStrange, Logan Loveless, Alfonso Montes, Mikayla Nowak, Katherine Pierce, Joshua Pitcher, Elizabeth Purdum, Maya Rush, Brian Sills, Julia Stokes, Giavanna Sylvester and Bailey Thomas.

Honor: Haley Albano, Hannah Albano, LilliLynn Bastian, Sarah Becker, Adriana Behrendt, Jacob Benedict, Nia Black, Breanna Bowman, Claire Brewer, Chloe Bush, Kaitlyn Caccamise, Josephina Caia, Richard Cassano, Tyler Catalano, Madison Chacchia, Sophia Chelini, Patricia Costa, William Cregin Jr., Ethan Donnelly, Tessa Edwards, Patrick Embury, Travis Ernst, Sierra Fenton, Anthony French, Nicholas Gabriel, Shanna Gorsky, Alexander Groff, Erin Harvey, Justin Jantzi, Joshua Jones, Ryan Knotowicz, Paige Knowles, Shania Knowles, Andrew Kovach, Devin LaDue, Briana Lippa, Jeffrey Macaluso, Nathan McKenna, Sydney Miller, Isabella Pecora, Erin Roberts, Savannah Rose, Owen Ruedin, Lena Sassenhausen, Masen Sharpe, Jakob Smith, Kacie Stalder, Mackenzie Vacca and Simon Wright.

Merit: Noah Affronti, Zachary Banke, Cullen Bock, Kyle Catalano, Jacob Cheesman, Lana Clark, Kaylyn Colon, Hannah Davis, Jade DiSalvo, Brooke Forrest, Sierra Franco, Alexis Gage, Owen Goodman, Aiden Harris, Ryan Huss, Robert Kane, Jinelle Kennedy, Trevor Lane, Christopher Lawson, Noah Mazurkiewicz, Zoe Monahan, Kaitlin O'Neill, Gabrielle Ontek, Devan Patterson, Tyler Peterson, Kelly Protz, Jonah Pullen, Kyle Russell, Olivia Speranza, Matthew Sweeney, Dakota Tigue, Jackson Tyson, Colton Whitbourne, Conner Woodhams and MaKenzie Yorks.

12th grade

High honor: Andrea Banke, Henry Becker, Joshua Beha, Amanda Blakely, Jeffrey Clark Jr., Olivia Condon, Susan Costa, Katharine Critchell, Erin Gibson, Alexa Glanzel, John Hallman Jr., Kathryn Hamel, Casey Hibbard, Megan Lambie, Madison Leugemors, Adam Murtha, Kaya Lani Panneitz, Tiffany Schaumberg, Branden Shugerts, Lauren Starks, Jacob Wallace and Camryn Weller.

Honor: Devin Alberto, Steven Amish, Seth Becker, Katelyn Bedford, Logan Blankenberg, Emma Bolt, Sophia Bremer, Joseph Camp, Nicholas Carmichael, Venita D'Angelo, Brandon DeMay, Thomas Franco, Taylor Gabriel, Jonathan Graziose, Austin Hadcock, Hannah Hallman, Logan Holgado, Ava Jeroy, Caleb Kornaker, Brookelyn Kunzer, Hanna LaRocca, Erika Ledtke, Gavin Lennox, Blake Lombardo, Dominic Lombardo, Matthew Lukaszewski, Katherine Meulendyk, Allison Montgomery, Andrew Mueller, Jonathan Murtha, Sienna Petrino, Emme Pieroni, Thomas Rauen, Phyllis Reed, Shelby Robusto, Joshua Sable, Caroline Schimpf, Joshua Schouten, Hannah Seymour, Hannah Shales, McKenzie Shoemaker, Rosalie Siracuse, Morgan Soucy, Paige Steffen, Emily Strauss, Emma Sutton, William Thomson Jr., Jenna Weidman, Ryan Welch, Mia Wemesfelder, Gabriella Zenelovic and Grayson Zenelovic.

Merit: Cody Adair, Jacob Battle, Benjamin Bertou, Ryan Cahill, Michael Carlotta, Sera Ciulla, Lauren Coene, Ashley Comstock, Christopher Cregin, Benjamin Emery, Aislynn Estabrook, Dominic Ferreira, Dylan Frank, Owen Frink, Shannon Gent, Nadia Gleffe, Allyson Haag, Dylan Harrington, Ryan Hemstreet, Jessica Jeffery, Sara Johnstone, Jacob Kachmaryk, Alyssa Kimball, Alexa Leone, Kelsey Ludwig, Nicholas Lupinetti, Zachary Matthys, Colby Mitchell, Cloe Montanaro, Vanessa Newbauer, Mia Newman, Brandon Nowak, Justin Oakes, Austin Pasquale, Justin Piotrowski, Bryan Plummer, Jade Ruetz, Carley Schojan, Raeah Syed, Morgan Testa, Kiera Thiel, Connor Thomas, Matthew Trabold, Cambrie White and Robyn Williamson.