Marion Junior-Senior High School named students to its first-quarter honor and merit rolls for 2018-19.

Seventh grade

Honor: Leah Boerman, Carly Chapman, Landon Clawson, Grace Colburn, Matthew Cook, Conner Coppernall, Jazale Cromartie, Grace DeVelder, Abbigail DiMuro, Jillian Edinger, Emily Gushlaw, Noah Hamill, Hope Hansen, Olivia Hartnagel, Mia Hosbach, Sierra Howell, Fallon Kibbe, Rachel Mattison, Aidan Miller, Ethan Reesor, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, LeeAnne Taylor, Alivia Vandergrift, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKayla VanDerMeere, Alexis Velte, Payton Walters, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch and Landon Wertz.

Merit: Madison Bonafede, Darius Brewington, Ashley Bulger, Robert Burns, Ryan Burns, Joseph Casper, Jordan Clemons, Marc Cowell, Jacob DeVey, Daniel Hance Jr., Kadein Kane, Jordan Kolosek, Noah Luckman, Abigail Marotta, Aeris Maynard, Caitlyn Packer and Michael Wickett.

Eighth grade

Honor: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Abby Conover, Jacob Couperus, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Jennifer Hance, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Jessica LaClair, Cassidy Loveless, Mary Maynard, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Muteba Mulowayi, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella, Joseph Savage, Alec-Edward Sedore, Brandon Short, Thomas White and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Timothy Arrowood, Madison Couperus, Sebastian Flint, Mia Little, Aidan Pomerantz, Caleb Smith, Annabelle Urich and Ash Vandergrift.

Ninth grade

Honor: Haylee Antoine, Robert Arrowood, Alexis Breen, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Alleyna Fulton, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Cameron Jones, Kayla McNutt, Abigail Ortiz, Krystal Pagliuso, Rosy Rivera Hernandez, Olivia Salisbury, Adam Schultz, Adrianna VanCamp and Isabela Vargas.

Merit: Abram Colon, Joshua Davies, Bridgette Hartnagel, Liam Morgan, Hanna O’Neill, Jeremiah Peck, Abbigail Phillips, Cole Restey, Carter Schubert, Christopher Shute, Delaney Szostak and Tyler VanderMeere.

10th grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington, Tyler Couperus, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Michael Hamill, Jakob Hendricks, Meghan Hilton, Anna Hofmann, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Leah VanHout and Kailey Vernon.

Merit: Elijah Colon, Francisco Cordova, Emmalee Dye, Jacob Enright, Kelly Fernaays, Matthew Hosbach, Ashley Sloane, Daniel White and Anthony Whitney.

11th grade

Honor: Derek Adriaansen, Victoria Burns, Zachary Conover, Sophie Cordova, Jenna Crego, Aidan Czerniak, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Joel Gleason, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, Jocelyn Ortiz, McKenna Short, Jeffrey Walker, Evan Walters, Marlayna Wertz and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Emily Acosta, Katelynn Augello, Collin Cahill, Hunter Donley, Brooke Guerin, Samuel Halstead, Marissa Knorr, Nicholas Lent, Natalie VanCamp, Jakob VanDerMeere, Alejandra Vargas and Adam Wright.

12th grade

Honor: Aaron Blanchard, Trinity Bourgeois, Sarah Davies, Marcos De La Osa Cruz, Abigail DeFisher, Emma DeYoung, Brandon Dobbie, Christopher Dobbie, Allen Enright, Angelina Gonzalez, Beata Hanhisalo, Morgan Henning, Elly Hepburn, Jacob Herman, Katherine Hilton, Grace Lennox, Danielle Milton, Leah Mousso, James Norberg, Brooke Pagliuso, Annabel Phillips, Carley Randall, Olivia Restey, Kaitlyn Rogers, Sarah State, Braeden Szostak, Hannah Urich, Natalie Vernon, Nicole VerPlank, Karoline Williams and Olivia Wolanski.

Merit: Caleb Cantwell, Ricky Cervantes-Castillo, Debbie Cowell, Mateo Gonzales Vargas, Ashley Gonzalez, Madelaine Kemp, Aidan McKechney, Mary Messmer, Caitlin O’Leary, Ciera Randolph and Timothy Watts.