|
|
|
Wayne Post
  • Wayne Central High School honor roll announced

  • Wayne Central High School announces the academic achievements for the third quarter of the 2010-11 school year.

    • email print
  • Wayne Central High School announces the academic achievements for the third quarter of the 2010-11 school year. Students are commended for their scholastic performance on the high honor roll (95 percent and above), honor roll (90 to 94.99 percent), or on the merit roll (85 to 89.99 percent). Congratulations to the following students and their parents for this achievement:
    Grade 9 High Honor Roll
    Rose Boerschlein, Jeana Clocksin, Mollie Dana, Julia Dombroski, Celia Freida, Michael Glanzel, Emma Herbst, Summer Howard, Rebecca Kittleson, Austin Maitland, Garrett Moore, Madison Murphy, Collin Sabin, Christopher Schimpf, Jennetta Siracuse, Allison Triou, Sarah Weyman.
    Grade 9 Honor Roll
    Dalton Alexander, Ashley Amidon, Samantha Anseeuw, Ray Beck, Sabrina Bel, Samantha Caccamise, Emily Cairns, Megan Collier, Matthew Derse, Austin Goodwin, Nicholas Graziose, Heather Haak, Abigail Hamel, Thomas Hanley, Sarah Hartman, Melissa Hill, Sarah Hooker, Michael Houlihan, Rachelle Jaffarian, Joanna Klemenz, Abigail LaBarge, James Light, Hannah Ludwig, Jacob Macano, Anthony Marino, Nicolas Martin, Joshua Neal, Daniel Ortiz, Olivia Osborne, Brittany Patton, Alex Robishaw, Kristie Ronzo, Joshua Schiavo-Greenly, Nichole Secor, Jenea Shoemaker, Audrey Siebert, Amanda Steves, Katerina Szylo, Justin Townsend, Natalie Wagner, Pamela Wright, Rheeme Zayed.
    Grade 9 Merit Roll
    Wiley Brown, Lindsay Bryant, Jenna Caskinett, Cassie Clement, Daniel Cole, Amanda Crisafulli, Gary Culotta, Russell Davenport, Connor Davidson, Richard Deanda, Skyler DiPasquale, Olivia Frink, Stephanie Gentz, Harrison Goebel, Thomas Goebel, Danielle Gugino, Shawna Hall, Cory Hasenauer, Kevin Hayes, Michael Hollenbeck, Anika Hollis, Lane Howard, Kristen Huffman, Andrew Jenkins, Meghan Johansson, Rachael Knapp, Jamie Kohn, Mc Kenzie Lane, Sarah LaPlaca, Kyle Lash, Austin Leckinger, Alyssa Leugemors, Abbie Luke, Carly Mastrodonato, Melanie McBride, Drake Miller, Marissa Nellis, Timothy Oddi, Nicole Peck, Michaela Pelletier, Alyssa Peters, Joseph Placious Jr., Christopher Rodriguez-Castro, James Rubado, Ian Sanger, Zackary Sharrow, Hanna Trost, Allison Vidro, Melinda Vilarinho, Ashley Wallace, Ryan Woodard, Chelsie Yorkey.
    Grade 10 High Honor Roll
    Anna Biuso, Nellie Black, Megan Gentile, Quinn Hennessy, Jessica Jensen, Jacob Light, Gregory Martino, Taylor McCulloch, Allison Mullin, Emily Northrop.
    Grade 10 Honor Roll
    Melanie Aman, Amanda Angie, Ariel Ashline-Winters, Travis Barend, Catrina Barnett, Meghan Barone, Leah Barrett, William Bellingham Jr., Benjamin Bobo, Joshua Bowman, Lindsay Brewer, Michael Buduson, Alexandra Camp, Victoria Coutant, Adam Crumb, Matthew Dell'Olio, Jennifer Desiato, Margaret Dorfner, Morgan Dunn, Breeanna Ebert, Dylan Galusha, Gage Geminn, Gabrielle Hamman, Victoria Helfer, David Keirsbilck Jr., Trifon La Mora, Stephen Lawry, Nicole Meyvis, Brian Morrison, Gaurangbhai Patel, Christine Petromallo, Brayden Riel, Brittany Saba, Danielle Sents, Kaitlyn Slattery, Nicole Stein, Erich Stoos, Benjamin Taillie, Jason Weyman, Rachel Williamson, Jacob Yankloski.
    Grade 10 Merit Roll
    Seth Ambroz, Mitchell Barnhart, Kaliann Beasaw, Tori Bills, Rebecca Bruno, Alane Brunschweiger, Louis Bustos, Keegan Catalano, Spencer Ciulla, Cassidy Corts, Hunter Culbertson, Kyle Cymbal, Alyshia DeFranco, Daniel Dempsey, Salvatore Desiato, Lindsey Flower, Nicole Foster, Daniel Fox, Holly Fox, Jacob Gauger, Grant Gefell, Andrew Gerhardt, Evan Grisley, Cody Herman, Randy Hess, Samantha Hess, Taylor Hogan-DeMarse, Wesley Jock, Colin Kerr, Miranda Knorr, Allison Krolak, Maria Leone, Steven Leszyk, Brianna Luety, Brittany Maggio, Alicia Miller, Austin Montgomery, McKenzie Newman, Jesslynn Orbaker, Amairani Pena, Alexander Phillips, Remy Prew-Estes, Austin Reiber, Leeanna Rice, Louis Rivellino, Traci Schaumberg, Kostandinos Sfikas, Hanna Shaffner, Kevin Smith, Renee Soucy, Jessica Sudore, Dylan Vascukynas.
    Page 2 of 2 - Grade 11 High Honor Roll
    Marina Barci, Jennifer Dombroski, Kaitlin Graniero, Lori Beth Hasenauer, Mary Hollenbeck, Katherine Kastan, Kristen Meiler, Ryan Parsons, Ian Stead, Erika Steensma, Melissa Wright.
    Grade 11 Honor Roll
    Madeleine Adolf, Elizabeth Arnold, Hunter Beck, Joseph Beck, Holly Blaakman, Rosanna Bonanno, Sabrina Bremer, Katherine Bretsch, Matthew Bretsch, Breanna Crane, Alexandra Ferreira, Mark Gentile, Thomas Gorsky, Taylor-Ann Haacke, Alyson Hecht, Emily Johansson, Krysten Kane, Samantha Knapp, Benjamin Lang, Amanda Leckinger, Bethani Lester, Ricardo Mastrodonato, Michelle Mattuzzi, Cory Mc Namara, Colleen Miller, Makenzie Morrill, Patrick Murray, Kyle Nelson, Brittany O'Brien, Nicole Pescini, Tyler Petrotta, Zachary Rauen, Kylie Reiber, Kellie Ronzo, Ashley Schreiner, Sara Steffenhagen, Danielle Stewart, Collin Stirpe, Christopher Vendel, Tauri Ver How, Timothy VerSchage Jr., Alyssa Waldron, Ryan Walsh, Tyler Walther, William Wilson III, Amanda Wise, Andrew Wright.
    Grade 11 Merit Roll
    Jacquelyn Adams, James Agan, Travis Beluke, Emily Clark, Andrew Clocksin, Wesley Davenport, Zachary Decker, Thomas DiPasquale III, Logan Ennis, Khelsea Evans, Eric Frederick, Adam Gardner, Kristopher Graham, Shawn Haak Jr., Olivia Hamed, Kelly Hebing, Connor Hollenbeck, Zachary Kosachook, Brandon Lantry, Austin Lindahl, Melissa Lochner, Michael Martin, Jessica Matava, Samantha Mercurio, Myranda Ogborn, Gabriel Ortiz, Nathanael Parsons, Christie Patti, Jacob Provo, Weston Riel, Nicholas Roeger, Leah Saavedra, Haley Sabin, Anna Schimpf, Jessica Schneider, Rianna Seelig, Chelsie Sheridan, Johnathon Shove, Edmund Siebert, Joseph Siracuse, Ryan Smith, Adeline Steffen, Nicholas Sutton, Chelsea Tussinger, Eric Wilson, Danielle Work, Ian Wuestenfeld.
    Grade 12 High Honor Roll
    Morgan Allen, Emily Biuso, Amy Blough, Erin Clocksin, Brittany Dunn, Alyssa Flanagan, Torie Fyles, Alexa Gilmore, Erin Henderlong, Christopher Hennessy, Emily Hill, Hope Hollenbeck, Andrew Kittleson, Jenna Markwitz, William Milillo II, Matthew Read, Jacqueline Steves, Shelby Switzer, Jessica Tallinger, Karli Wirt.
    Grade 12 Honor Roll
    Joshua Anderson, Leah Anderson, Danielle Bliek, Charlotte Border, Kaleigh Brewer, Zachary Briggs, Melissa Brown, Louis Buduson, Kelly Byrne, Howard Cain, Lauren Ciulla, Victoria Claflin, Benjamin De Witte, Michael Desiato, Stephanie Desiato, Arianna Dolfi, Joshua Fox, Christine Frawley, Antonia Graf, Katrinka Grape, Jason Guck, Eric Gullo, Jenna Hanlon, Kyle Hofsass, Jennifer Huffman, Rebecca Kester, Alicia Knapp, Alexander LaComba, Christopher LaForty, Tyler Lange, Domenic Maimone, Jewel Mastrodonato, Bradley Mayville, Danielle McLymond, Jenna Nersinger, Eric Neu, Samantha Noone, Yanko Panipinto, Amber Porterfield, Alaina Pringle, Shauni Ruetz, Cortney Sadlik, Maddison Schlosser, Michelle Schneider, Rebekah Shuman, Connor Sleight, Jenna Steensma, Angelina Storelli, Noah Stransky, Summer Stringer, Lyndsey Townsend, Alyssa Vanzo, Victoria Ver Schneider, Brandon Vidro, Donovan Wilson, Erika Wilson, Sonja Witte, Mackenzie Zerniak.
    Grade 12 Merit Roll
    Daniel Aubertine, Eric Bagne, Alexandra Bailey, Kathryn Cain, Kelli Carpenter, Kaitlyn Church, Tyler Coyle, Halie Cypressi, Douglas DelleFave, Shawn Dunn, Nicholas English, Heather Fox, Jacob Freida, Daniel Gates, James Goebel Jr., Michaela Hahn, Kayla Hall, Katherine Heintzelman, Jacob Hooker, Tiffany Hughes, Kristine Joynson, Brian Koehler, Amber Kunzer, Nicholas La Placa, Konner Lieberman, Jessica Loftus-Fell, Allison Lowe, Alia Manfredi, Michael McBride, Ashley McCulloch, Bradley Meyvis, Sean Morgan, Abigail Moss, Zachary O'Neil, Joshua Pappin, Sarah Pavone, James Peckham, Jacob Petty, Nicolas Pickelny, Brett Plopper, Lindsay Rathbun, Brian Rinebold, Victoria Rosdahl, Michelle Rubado, Michael Scheemaker, Matthew Schneider, Zachary Schwenzer, Ryan Taillie, Hattie Teetsel, Grace Trombley, Daniel Vice, Marisa Wilkins, Shanita Williams, Spencer Woodley, Kayla Woods.
      • calendar