North Rose-Wolcott Middle School and North Rose-Wolcott High School named students to its second-quarter principal’s honor, high honor and honor rolls for 2018-19.

Fifth grade

Principal’s honor: Avery Boogard, Landon Bundy, Samuel Byler, Keira Costello, Giselle Cruz Gonzalez, Olivia DeBoerdere, Madelyn Evans, Hannah Masten, Senyo Nyadedzor, Kylie Paul, Paiten Reynolds, Amelia Sember and Madison Watts.

High honor: Aiyanna Ashley, Vivian Bishop, Cora Cahoon, Grace Cahoon, Hunter Clevenger, Chloe Cole, Clayton Collins, Cody Crane, Emily Decker, Joseph Decker, Evan DeWispelaere, Tyler Gardner, Anyelin Hernandez, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Raegan Jackson, Amiya Jordan, Aiden Judd, Claryssa Kindrew, Lucas Lapp, Liliana Mastrangelo, Alydia McIntyre, Star Mullin, Emily Nevlezer, Alexis Noble, Cadalina Ohler, Brooklynn Putman, Isabella Sampson, Julia Shipley, Macie Steele, Cheyenne Terry, Aaliya VanHouter, Margaret Wanek and Mackenzie Warring.

Honor: Kirstin Bullock, Alexander Cruz, Mariah Cruz, Ezavion Delgado, Kelsie DeWaters, Kameron Garcia, Shane Interlichia, Landon Krul, Teagan Lynn, Malachi Martinez-Wildin, Mya Otero, Amber Rogers, Ayden Sanzotta, Emily Scott, Kashtyn Shaffer, Mikenzie Lee Shear, Joshawa Webster Jr. and Zoey Yates.

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor: James Bridson, Grace Chavez, Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll, Evan Loperfido, Baylei Reed, MacKayla Singleton-Ehrne, Ruairi Steverson, Jack Thissell and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

High honor: Adriyana Abbott, Hunter Ashley, Nicholas Ceratt, Sydney Cuykendall, Elijah DiRenzi, Devin Galens, Cheyenne Greene, Madelyne Henderson, Samantha Hogan, Sihlus Jason, Easton Kerr, Abigail Keyes, Casey LaForce Jr., Kasey Liseno, Asher Perkins, Stephen Robinson, Lauren Sears, Ashton Smith, Israel Solomon, Samuel Vanderlinde, Maxim Waldron, Kadan Winter, Sara Wollek and Drew Youngman.

Honor: Alston Anaya-Hernandez, Kaydence Bebee, Elliot Bush, Kiersten Clevenger, Mason Deaver, Leah Decker, Lincoln Edwards, Taylor Greenwood, Dalton Houghtelling, Schuyler Humbert, Joelle Kelly, Dayton Laird, Jasmine Mettler, Alexander Milan, Jaden Miller, Tracie Miller, Thomas Mills, Leland Schinsing, Justin Tompkins and Ava Williams.

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor: Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Robert Flint, Ella Hilkert, Gracie Jones, Kirsten Lewis, Alivia Thompson and Jeffrey Wanek.

High honor: Samantha Acker, Nolan Bishop, Samuel Collins, Tyler Durham, Nicholas Gilbert, Brody Kerr, Elizabeth King, Rylee Lapp, Georgia Lepper, Lauren Loveless, Tristyn Loveless, Braden McKown, Axton Paul, Hailey Rose, Drew Smith, Jolee Stubbe, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar and Liam VanFleet.

Honor: Phillip Adams, Zoe Allen, Logan Caves, Gael Hernandez, Lilyan King, Tatyana Kucinski, Robyn Ortiz, Donovan Paige, Seth Putman, Heidi Christina Richardson, Jaiden Sharland, Kaylee Stubbe, Damien Toby, Marissa Vezzose and Brooke Viele.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor: Jenna Bullard, Lilian Bundy, Sarah Burnett, Matthew Cole, Conner DeFeo, Emily Grevell, Sara Jenks, Brady Jones, Grace King, Clara Madison and Gilbert Seager.

High honor: Donovan Abendroth, Alan Anthony, Abigal Ann Breen, Maria Elena Francisco, Catherine Hillyard, Courtney Laird, Lucien Macro, Austin Smith, Brenden Welsh, Austin Westurn, Kyla Willis and Whitney Wilson.

Honor: Kylie Balch, Gunnar Bjerga, Jared Burkholder, Tori Cooper, Lukas Crane, Gabrielle Cuykendall, MacKenzie DeWolf, Haylee Kendall, Kalie Kendt, Logan Marriott, Cassie Nielsen, Aleigha Penta, Mason Quinn, Haley Topping, Lizbeth Trejo-Rojo, Chance VanCuyck, Kalamadea Warring, Noah Wazinski and Kyleigh Webber.

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor: Zachary DeRoo and Hanna Stubbe.

High honor: Derick Chavez, Meagan Christian, Alexis Countryman, Autumn Eygnor, Gordon Foro, EmmaGrace Humbert, Maryn Loperfido, Lillian Mein, Helainah Richardson, Coby Stubbe and Augustus Vanderlinde.

Honor: Cierra Balch, Colby Balcom, Emilee Bundy, Halie Cole, Angel Delgado, Chaz Kelly, Emma McCarthy, Abigail Queor, Dominick Donald Roberts, Elber Vasquez and Nathan Wazinski.

10th grade

Principal’s honor: Katthryn Burke, Alexes Hunt, Nayeli Morales, Abigail Wanek and Lucy Zhang.

High honor: Braden Klein, Aubrey Liseno, Connor Majkszak, Hannah Mathes, Jessi Mendenhall, Eva Norris, William Reed and Brianna Vezzose.

Honor: Danielle Bray, Autumn Cole, Benjamin Collins, Janet Cooper, Shelby Cuturia, Autumn Davenport, Marena Ford, Zachary Gilbert, Alyssa Hernandez-Camarillo, Jordan Klein, Lannon Loveless, Quintin Norris, Sebastian Pusch-Lockwood and Gabrielle Welsh.

11th grade

Principal’s honor: Emma Durham, Sydney Reppi, Paige Shipley, Isabelle Steverson, Hannah Ward, Dominique Warring and Grace Zobl.

High honor: Isabella DeFeo, Hailey DeNoto, Kaylee Dunn, Cory Fox, Skylar Fox, Mackenzie Frazer, AnnaMae Humbert, Kennedy Jones, Ryan King, Jorden Rodas, Jenna Roelle, Persian Leigh Singh, Madeline Tompkins and Morgan VanFleet.

Honor: Nathan Akins, Justin Bachman, Helena Cuykendall, Garret Dennis, Obadiah Gregg, Kyle Kasper, Maggie Lapp, Elizabeth Manley, Savannah Milan, Jacob Minier, Christopher Mourey, Brianna Plucinik, Sophie Roberts, Angela Salerno, Jadyn Sloan, Paige Starczewski, Kiara Ticconi and Brooke Webber.

12th grade

Principal’s honor: Emily Graham, Connor Leous, Abigail Loperfido, Emily Meyers, Samanta Osorio-Ortiz, Sierra Perkins, Chynna Plantz, Shealyn Shattuck, Michael Statskey and Mason Van Fleet.

High honor: Hannah Cook, Drew Fowler, Korryne Brieanna Freer Noyes, Rachel Hull, Kassidi Grace Lake, Taylor Malchoff, Peter Mattice Jr., Reece Morris, Sierra Mourey, Cassidy Rose, Jacob Smith, Savanna Synesael and Kaitlyn Tooley.

Honor: Natise Blodgett, Hailey Clark, Katherine Frazer, Chase Fremouw, Kensie Graham, Kassi Putman, Kelsey Roberts, Eloy Sanchez-Tellez, Phillip Ufholz, Destiny Vine and Kayla Washburn.