Marion Junior-Senior High School named students to its second-quarter honor and merit rolls for 2018-19.

Seventh grade

Honor: Leah Boerman, Carly Chapman, Jordan Clemons, Grace Colburn, Matthew Cook, Grace DeVelder, Abbigail DiMuro, Hope Hansen, Mia Hosbach, Fallon Kibbe, Aidan Miller, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, McKayla VanDerMeere, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch and Landon Wertz.

Merit: Darius Brewington, Robert Burns, Ryan Burns, Joseph Casper, Carly Chapman, Connor Coppernall, Jazale Cromartie, Jillian Edinger, Emily Gushlaw, Noah Hamill, Sierra Howell, Kadein Kane, Rachel Mattison, Aiden Olmstead, Ethan Reesor, LeeAnne Taylor, Alivia Vandergrift, Georgia VanDerMeere, Alexis Velte and Payton Walters.

Eighth grade

Honor: Abby Conover, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Aurora Hilfiger, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Jessica LaClair, Mary Maynard, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella, Joseph Savage and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Madison Couperus, Sebastian Flint, Jennifer Hance, Mia Little, Cassidy Loveless, Liam McKay, Alec-Edward Sedore, Brandon Short and Thomas White.

Ninth grade

Honor: Robert Arrowood, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Alleyna Fulton, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Abigail Ortiz, Rosy Rivera Hernandez, Olivia Salisbury and Isabela Vargas.

Merit: Haylee Antoine, Alexis Breen, Joshua Davies, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Krystal Pagliuso, Cole Restey, Adam Schultz and Adrianna VanCamp.

10th grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington, Tyler Couperus, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Michael Hamill, Jakob Hendricks, Meghan Hilton, Anna Hofmann, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Ashley Vanderwege, Kailey Vernon and Anthony Whitney.

Merit: Elijah Colon, Francisco Cordova and Jacob Enright.

11th grade

Honor: Derek Adriaansen, Katelynn Augello, Victoria Burns, Zachary Conover, Jenna Crego, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Joel Gleason, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, Jocelyn Ortiz, McKenna Short, Jeffrey Walker, Marlayna Wertz and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Collin Cahill, Brooke Guerin, Marissa Knorr, Natalie VanCamp, Jakob VanDerMeere, Evan Walters and Adam Wright.

12th grade

Honor: Sarah Davies, Marcos De La Osa Cruz, Abigail DeFisher, Emma DeYoung, Brandon Dobbie, Christopher Dobbie, Angelina Gonzalez, Beata Hanhisalo, Morgan Henning, Elly Hepburn, Jacob Herman, Katherine Hilton, Aiden McKechney, Mary Messmer, Danielle Milton, Leah Mousso, James Norberg, Brooke Pagliuso, Annabel Phillips, Carley Randall, Olivia Restey, Kaitlyn Rogers, Sarah State, Natalie Vernon, Nicole VerPlank, Karoline Williams and Olivia Wolanski.

Merit: Aaron Blanchard, Caleb Cantwell, Ricky Cervantes-Castillo, Debbie Cowell, Allen Enright, Lindsey Gottermeier, Shawn LaRock, Grace Lennox, Sean McRobbie, Caitlin O’Leary, Matthew Russell, Braeden Szostak and Hannah Urich.