Abilene Bar & Lounge, 153 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester: Thursday — The Womps, with Dream Float, 8 p.m.; Friday — Kubick's Rubes, 6 p.m., Tail Light Revolution, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday — MarthaPalooza Unplugged featuring The Tree Shakers, Dave Puls, Alex Lobos, Fred and Shawn, Just Us, The Marthas and The Greenes, 5 p.m.; Sunday — Last Hope and The Ark-Tones, 6 p.m.

Amity Coffee, 13 Main St., Penn Yan: Friday — Maria Gillard Trio, 7-9 p.m.

Anthology, 336 East Ave., Rochester: Friday — The Cadillac Three, with Austin Jenckes, 8 p.m.

B-Side, 5 Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Acoustic Brew, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Ross Bracco, 5-7 p.m., Mud Creek, 8-11 p.m.

Bernunzio's Uptown Music, 122 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Old-Time Jam for Beginners with Dan Palmer, 6:30-8 p.m.

Bottomless Brewing, 3543 East Lake Road, Geneva: Friday — Ende Brothers, 6-8 p.m.; Saturday — ROC Street Band, 6-9 p.m.

Brew & Brats at Arbor Hill, 6461 Route 64, Naples: Saturday — Open Mic hosted by Mike Steinmetz, 6-9 p.m.

Brewery Pub, 8 W. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — Double Trouble, 8-11 p.m.

Bug Jar, 219 Monroe Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Birdgangs, with False Pockets and Borger, 8 p.m.; Friday — 20something, The Sex Teenagers, Winski, Forevers, 8 p.m.; Saturday — The Demos, The Tins, Stompbox, Lounge Lizards, 8 p.m.

Cottage Hotel, 1390 Pittsford Mendon Road, Mendon: Thursday — C&L Railroad, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Friday — Johnny Bauer, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Chris Moore, 8-11 p.m.; Sunday — Open Mic with Ricky Wahlers, 7-10 p.m.

Del Lago, 1133 Route 414, Tyre: Friday — Joe Lamanna (in Vine), 9:30 p.m.; Saturday — Hairball, 8 p.m., Tiger (in Vine), 9:30 p.m. (Friday's Clint Black show sold out.)

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, 99 Court St., Rochester: Thursday — Ende Brothers, 9 p.m.; Friday — Dean's List, 10 p.m.; Saturday — Joe Beard, 10 p.m.

Faith Lutheran Church, 2576 Browncroft Blvd., Rochester: Saturday — Tullamore Celtic Band, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Fanatics Pub, 7281 W. Main St., Lima: Saturday — Bobby Kyle and the Administrators, 8 p.m.

Firehouse Saloon, 814 S. Clinton Ave., Rochester: Saturday — The Muckrakers, Wyatt Coin, Of Night and Light, Diluted, Crazies, 8 p.m. to 2 a.m.

FLX Live, 427 Exchange St., Geneva: Friday — Personal Blend, with Baker Street, 8 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.; Saturday — Shackwater, 8-11:30 p.m.

Golden Link at Rochester Christian Reformed Church, 2750 Atlantic Ave., Penfield: Saturday — Jim Malcolm, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Greenhouse Café, 2271 E. Main St., Rochester: Friday — Bob White & Company, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., Baker Birdman Band, 7-9 p.m.

Hollerhorn Distilling, 8443 Spirit Run, Maples: Saturday — Dirty Blanket, 8 p.m.

Johnny's, 1382 Culver Road, Rochester: Thursday — Open Stage with Jimmy Grillo, 8 p.m.; Friday — Soul Encounter, 5 p.m., Big Logic and the Truth Serum, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday — Dreaming Tree, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday — Traditional Irish Music Session, 4 p.m.

José & Willy's, 20 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Roll the Dice, 8 p.m.

Little Theatre, 240 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — JAVA, 7 p.m.; Friday — Benny Bleu, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Nykel and Harp, 8 p.m.; Sunday — Tough Old Bird, 7 p.m.

Lobby Craft Eatery, 3530 East Lake Road, Canandaigua: Thursday — Max Flansburg, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Diamong & Steele, 7-10 p.m.

Lock's Stock & Barrel, 5436 Route 64, South Bristol: Friday — Open Jam with Steve Rohrbach, time TBA.

Longshots at Finger Lakes Hotel, 6108 Loomis Road, Farmington: Friday — Tyler Norton of Download, 8-11 p.m.

Lovin' Cup, 300 Park Point, Henrietta: Thursday — Essence of Rhythm (Salsa Night), 8 p.m.; Friday — Eric Clapton Birthday Bash 2 (multiple musicians), 8-11:30 p.m.; Saturday — Women ROC — Celebrating Women in Music, 7:30-11:30 p.m.; Sunday — Camp Roc Star, 1 and 5 p.m.

Mendon 64, 1369 Pittsford Mendon Road, Mendon: Friday — Sara Coutant, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday — Isaiah Lee, 6:30 p.m.

Montage Music Hall, 55 Chestnut St., Rochester: Thursday — The Joke's On Us, 7 p.m.; Friday — Devan Childs, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Mr. Nice Guy (Alice Cooper tribute) and Iron Fist (Motorhead tribute), 8 p.m.

Nashvilles, 4853 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta: Friday — ZBTB, 9 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Highway 31, 9 p.m. to midnight.

Nick's Chophouse, 5 Beeman St., Canandaigua: Friday — Griffith & Martino, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Saturday — Claudia Hoyser, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Noble Shepherd Brewery, 7853 Route 20A, Bristol: Friday — Aaron Lipp, 6-8 p.m.; Saturday — Troy Cusson, 6-8 p.m.

NY Kitchen, 800 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Dos Locos and Banned From the Tavern, 7:30-11 p.m.

Peacemaker Brewing Co., 20 Pleasant St., Canandaigua: Friday — Naked Wood, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Ryan Consiglio, 6:30-9 p.m.

Prosecco, 1550 Route 332, Farmington: Friday — Hanna PK Duo, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Mike Kaupa, 6-9 p.m.

Rabbit Room at The Lower Mill, 51 N. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Thursday — Head to the Roots, 6:30 p.m.

Record Archive, 33 1/3 Rockwood St. (off East Avenue), Rochester: Thursday — Son House Blues Night with Genesee Johnny, 5 p.m.; Friday — Max Doud, 4-7 p.m.; Saturday — Bill Crosby, 1 p.m.

ReInvention Brewing Co., 9 N. Main St., Manchester: Saturday — Ende Brothers, 5-8 p.m.

Remedy at Finger Lakes Gaming & Racetrack, 5857 Route 96, Farmington: Friday — Northside Johnny, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Bonfire (AC/DC tribute), 8 p.m. to midnight.

Sticky Lips, 830 Jefferson Road, Henrietta: Friday — The Shakin' Bones, 8:45 p.m.; Saturday — 7th Heaven, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday — Gospel Brunch, 10:30 a.m.

Three Heads Brewing, 186 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Thursday — A Girl Named Genny, with Copper Hill, 8 p.m.; Friday — Left-Handed 2nd Baseman, 8 p.m.; Saturday — iGNiTE!, 8 p.m.

Twin Elder Brewery, 160 School St. #4, Victor: Saturday — Rescue 11, 7-10 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 169 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Big Blue House, 6-10 p.m.; Sunday — Craig Snyder & Friends, 2-5 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 108 Main St., Macedon: Saturday — James Draught, 6-9 p.m.