Lyons Middle/High School named students to its third-quarter high honor, honor and merit rolls for 2018-19.

Seventh grade

High honor: Anna Camnitz, Evie Groom, Emily Taylor and Kaylea Wagner.

Honor: Michael Briggs, Emily Casalmir, Cassanthra Filetti, Joshua Kozlowski, Kayla Ohlrich, Joseph Sap, Zachary Stone and Blanche Wolf.

Merit: Haatmaa Amen, Dezmen Bell, Chase Schleede, Gavin VanLare, Madison Vadhams, Devyn Williams and Darius Wood-Asberry.

Eighth grade

High honor: Maddesen Bomheimer, Brittany Chen, Abbey Clark, Sydney DeNeef, Bria Romano and Kendra Stowell.

Honor: Melana Card and John Strazzabosco.

Merit: Jenna Bott, Bram Bullock, Annika Camp, Hunter Conaway, Nickolas Labbe, Gage Lamoy, Jaiden Lopez, Jordan Lucia, Lilyana Rivera, Zachary Shaffer and Isabelle Shove.

Ninth grade

High honor: Elizabeth Casalmir and Quintin Franklin.

Honor: Hannah Critchfield, Karlee Kemp, Jacob Kozlowski, Dakota Learn, Faith Magwood, Caitlyn McDonald, Jeffrey Schuldt and Morgan Verbridge.

Merit: Zander Beaudette and Brenna O’Neil.

10th grade

High honor: Connor Bastian, Lucy Dobbins and Taylor Richardson.

Honor: Yunique Hom, Ayden Jacob, Hannah Lake, Ella Lester and Colten Schleede.

Merit: Alexis Arduini, Riley DeCola-Velazquez, Madison Eagley, Grace Gaylord, Jabrie Johnson, James Reale, Jenna Stone and Jecey Strange.

11th grade

High honor: Zoe Frey, Francisco Garcia, Alyssa Gibbs, Ethan Gould, Megan Mittak, Alexis O’Neil, Morgan Richardson and Derrick Tandle.

Honor: Mara Briggs, Hailey DiSanto, Hailey Maines, Jared Martz, Kate Murphy, Kyla Paige, Margaret Shove and Caitlyn Walker.

Merit: Cassidy Bennett, Sabrina Frymire, Mariah Goodman, Madason Mason and Sadie Parker.

12th grade

High honor: Kenzie Alexanian, Jasmine David, Mary Margaret Grasso, Charlotte Groom, Erin Mammano, Seth Nesbitt and Shayla Prosser.

Honor: Zachary Abbott, Hannah DeCracker, Olivia Granger, Melanie Higgins, Steven Hughes, Kerel Kelly, Scott Norris, John Ocque, Olivia Sapp, Caitlin Shaffer, Jordan Slocum-Robenolt, Alexis Smith, Aria Smith and David Strong.

Merit: Michael Armstrong, Ryan Bantel, Hunter Bastian, Eduardo Casalmir, Samantha Comfort, Reinaldo Cuadrado Jr., Laura Galbraith, Caylin Guest, Bailey Kehoe, Anthony Keith, Alyssa Larkin, Hailey Privitera, David Weaver and Alexis West.