Abilene Bar & Lounge, 153 Liberty Pole Way, Rochester: Thursday — Mike Powell and Loren Barrigar, 8 p.m.; Friday — Kissin' Whiskey, 5:30 p.m., Luca Foresta and The ElectroKings, 9 p.m.; Saturday — Hypnotic Clambake, 9 p.m.

B-Side, 5 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Open Jam hosted by Andy Saxby and Matt Beeman, 7-10 p.m.; Friday — Laura Thurston, 5-7 p.m., Vinyl, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Gordon Munding (supper show), 5-7 p.m., Junkyardfieldtrip, 8-11 p.m.

Barry's Old School Irish, West Main Street, Webster: Saturday — Webster Folk Sing/Jam, noon to 2 p.m.

Bernunzio Uptown Music, 122 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Old-Time Jam for Beginners with Dan Palmer, 6:30-8 p.m.

Bottomless Brewing, 3543 East Lake Road, Geneva: Friday — Bad Juju, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Dyngus Day (polka), 4-7 p.m.

Brew & Brats at Arbor Hill, 6461 Route 64, Naples: Saturday — Open Mic with Rick Constantino, 6-9 p.m.

Brewery Pub, 8 W. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — Double Trouble 8 p.m.

Bug Jar, 219 Monroe Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Marquee Grand, Periodic Table of Elephants, Take Two, Stress Dolls, 8 p.m.; Friday — Embers, Contintental Drift, Cavalcade, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Cut Me Up, Genny, 8 p.m.

Cottage Hotel, 1690 Pittsford Mendon Road, Mendon: Thursday — Paul Strowe, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Friday — Mike Speranza, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Chris Bethmann, 8-11 p.m.; Sunday — open Mic, 7-10 p.m.

Dinosaur Bar-B-Que, 99 Court St., Rochester: Thursday — Katie Preston & Ben Morey, 9 p.m.; Friday — The Swooners, 10 p.m.; Saturday — The Taint, 10 p.m.

Fanatics Pub, 7281 W. Main St., Lima: Friday — Todd Bradley, 7 p.m.; Saturday — Johnny Bauer, 7 p.m.; Sunday — Open Jam, 3 p.m.

Firehouse Saloon, 814 S. Clinton Ave., Rochester: Saturday — NADZ and Blind James, with Glendale, 9 p.m.

Flaherty's Three Flags Inn, 60 W. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Saturday — Dirty Bourbon Blues Band, 9 p.m.

Flour City Station, 170 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Grass is Dead (Grateful Dead bluegrass tribute), 8 p.m.; Friday — Something Else, 10 p.m.; Saturday — The Pietasters, The Pandemics, Some Ska Band, 8 p.m.

FLX Live, 427 Exchange St., Geneva: Friday — The Funky Blu Roots, 8-11 p.m.; Saturday — Border Town, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Sunday — Natural Born Leaders, with Felix Free, 8 p.m.

Geneseo Riviera, 4 Center St., Geneseo: Saturday — The THE BAND Band (The Band tribute), 7 p.m.

Greenhouse Café, 2271 E. Main St., Rochester: Friday — Bob White & Company, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., Serendipity, 7-9 p.m.

Hollerhorn Distilling, 8443 Spirit Run, Naples: Friday — Don Flemons (The American Songster), 8:30 p.m.; Sunday — Aaron Lipp, Mt. Pleasant String Band, and The Henrie Brothers and Richie Stearns, 4-6 p.m.

Honeoye Boat House Grille, 5226 East Lake Road, Honoye: Friday — Warren Paul, time TBA; Sunday — Keith Rotache, 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.

José & Willy's, 20 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — Deja Vu, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — The Mixx, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Lake Street Station, 41 Lake St., Geneva: Saturday — Jon Lamanna, 6-9 p.m.

Little Theatre, 240 East Ave., Rochester: Thursday — Homeless Jazz Trio, 7 p.m.; Friday — Mike Kaupa Quartet, 8 p.m.; Saturday — Rochester Ukulele Orchestra, 8 p.m.

Lobby Craft Eatery, 3530 East Lake Road, Canandaigua: Thursday — Open Mic, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Men Behaving Badly, 7-10 p.m.

Lock's Stock & Barrel, 5436 Route 64, South Bristol: Friday — Open Jam with George Scherer, time TBA.

Longshots at Finger Lakes Hotel, 6108 Loomis Road, Farmington: Friday — Green Rose, 8-11 p.m.

Mendon 64, 1369 Pittsford Mendon Road, Mendon: Friday — Higher Ground, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday — Robert Varon Jazz Trio, 7:30 p.m.

Montage Music Hall, 55 Chestnut St., Rochester: Friday — Carbon Leaf, with River Lynch, 7 p.m.; Saturday — Underground Freestyle Live, 8 p.m.

Mulconry's, 17 E. Liftbridge Lane, Fairport: Thursday — Pete Griffith, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Friday — Bryan Price, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Mud Creek, 8:30 p.m. to midnight.

Naples Hotel, 111 S. Main St., Naples: Saturday — Gemini, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Nashvilles, 4853 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta: Friday — MESH, 9 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — State Line, 9 p.m. to midnight.

Nick's Chophouse, 5 Beeman St., Canandaigua: Friday _ Dean Channing, 7:30-10:30 p.m.; Saturday — Ende Brothers, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Noble Shepherd Brewery, 7853 Route 20A, Bristol: Friday — Crazy Chester's Porch Project, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Saturday — John Bolger, 6-8 p.m.

NY Kitchen, 800 S. Main St., Canandaigua: Friday — Dos Locos, 6-9 p.m.

Peacemaker Brewing Co., 20 Pleasant St., Canandaigua: Friday — John Carter, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Rachel Beverly, 6-9 p.m.

Prosecco, 1550 Route 332, Farmington: Thursday — John Palocy and Gary Cummings, 5:30-8:30 p.m.; Friday — Ann Mitchell Jazz Duo, 6-9 p.m.; Saturday — Alex Goettel, 6-9 p.m.

Rabbit Room at The Lower Mill, 61 N. Main St., Honeoye Falls: Thursday — Stringplicity, 6:30 p.m.

Record Archive, 33 1/2 Rockwood St. (off East Avenue), Rochester: Thursday — Son House Blues Night with Genesee Johnny, featuring Aleks Disljenkovic and Joe Fornieri, 5 p.m.; Friday — Katy Wright, 4-7 p.m.; Saturday — The Pietasters (meet and greet), 2 p.m.; Sunday — Spectrum Creative Arts Crossroads Ensemble, 4 p.m.

ReInvention Brewing Co., 9 N. Main St., Manchester: Nick LeDuc, 6-8:30 p.m.

Remedy at Finger Lakes Gaming and Racetrack, 5857 Route 96, Farmington: Friday — Nik & The Nice Guys, 8 p.m. to midnight; Saturday — Joey Belladonna's Chief Big Way, 8 p.m. to midnight.

Rio Tomatlán, 106 Bemis St., Canandaigua: Saturday — Meyer & McGuire, 6:30-9:30 p.m.; Sunday — The Brothers Blue, 3-5 p.m.

Smith Opera House, 82 Seneca St., Geneva: Friday — Jane Siberry, 8 p.m.

Sticky Lips, 830 Jefferson Road, Henrietta: Friday — Inside Out, 8:45 p.m.; Saturday — Noble Vibes, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday — Gospel Brunch, 10:30 a.m.

Three Heads Brewing, 186 Atlantic Ave., Rochester: Thursday — The Almighty Vibrations, 8 p.m.; Friday — To the Gin Mill (featured album: "The Bends" by Radiohead); Saturday — Teagan & The Tweeds, 8 p.m.

Twin Elder Brewery, 160 School St. #4, Victor: Saturday — Young Guns, Rusty Barrels, 7-10 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 169 Lakeshore Drive, Canandaigua: Friday — C&L Railroad, 6-10 p.m.; Sunday — Craig Snyder & Friends, 2-5 p.m.

Twisted Rail, 108 Main St., Macedon: Saturday — Roland Rock, 6-9 p.m.

Willard Memorial Chapel, 17 Nelson St., Auburn: Sunday — Maria Gillard Trio, 2-6 p.m.