North Rose-Wolcott Middle School and North Rose-Wolcott High School named students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2018-19.

Fifth grade

Principal’s honor: Avery Boogaard, Landon Bundy, Clayton Collins, Cody Crane, Giselle Cruz-Gonzalez, Madelyn Evans, Hannah Masten, Senyo Nyadedzor, Cheyenne Terry and Madison Watts.

High honor: Samuel Blyer, Cora Cahoon, Grace Cahoon, Hunter Clevenger, Chloe Cole, Keira Costello, Olivia DeBoerdere, Emily Decker, Joseph Decker, Evan DeWispelaere, Kameron Garcia, Tyler Gardner, Anyelin Hernandez, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Raegan Jackson, Claryssa Kindrew, Darrell Ludlum, Liliana Mastrangelo, Alydia McIntyre, Emily Nevlezer, Cadalina Ohler, Zyonna Palmer, Kylie Paul, Paiten Reynolds, Amber Rogers, Amelia Sember, Mikenzie Shear, Julia Shipley, Macie Steele, Aaliya VanHouter, Margaret Wanek, Mackenzie Warring and Mackenzie Yacone.

Honor: Vivian Bishop, Tori Eygnor, Shane Interlichia, Evan Ireland, Aiden Judd, Chase Kerr, Landon Krul, Lucas Lapp, Lindsey Marriott, Alexis Noble, Brooklynn Putman, Isabella Sampson, Ayden Sanzotta, Kashtyn Shaffer, Zoey Yates and Crystina Youells.

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor: James Bridson, Elliot Bush, Grace Chavez, Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll, Sihlus Jason, Evan Loperfido, Baylei Reed, MacKayla Singleton-Ehrne and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

High honor: Sydney Cuykendall, Elijah DiRenzi, Cheyenne Greene, Madelyne Henderson, Samantha Hogan, Abigail Keyes, Casey LaForce, Asher Perkins, Stephen Robinson, Lauren Sears, Ashton Smith, Israel Solomon, Ruairi Steverson, Jack Thissell, Maxim Waldron and Kadan Winter.

Honor: Adriyana Abbott, Alston Anaya-Hernandez, Kaydence Bebee, Kiersten Clevenger, Leah Decker, Devin Galens, Taylor Greenwood, Kasey Liseno, Jasmine Mettler, Alexander Milan, Tracie Miller, Thomas Mills, Brenden Olmstead, Leland Schinsing, Samuel Vanderlinde, Sara Wollek and Drew Youngman.

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor: Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Robert Flint, Ella Hilkert, Gracie Jones, Kirsten Lewis, Tristyn Loveless, Alivia Thompson, Liam VanFleet and Jeffrey Wanek.

High honor: Samantha Acker, Zoe Allen, Samuel Collins, Nicholas Gilbert, Autumn Houghtaling, Brody Kerr, Elizabeth King, Rylee Lapp, Georgia Lepper, Lauren Loveless, Hunter O’Neil, Axton Paul, Hailey Rose, Drew Smith, Jolee Stubbe, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar and Brooke Viele.

Honor: Philip Adams, Alexandria Anderson, Nolan Bishop, Tyler Durham, Gael Hernandez, Braden McKown, Robyn Ortiz, Donovan Paige, Haley Putman, Olivia Rose, Kaylee Stubbe, Marissa Vezzose and Damien Young.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor: Alan Anthony, Abigal Breen, Jenna Bullard, Lilian Bundy, Sarah Burnett, Matthew Cole, Conner “Jack” DeFeo, Maria Francisco, Sara Jenks, Brady Jones, Grace King, Clara Madison and Gilbert Seager.

High honor: Gunnar Bjerga, Lukas Crane, Abram DeBoerdere, MacKenzie DeWolf, Emily Grevell, Alexander Hernandez, Catherine Hillyard, Courtney Laird, Lucien Macro, Logan Marriott, Hayley Topping, Kyleigh Webber and Brenden Welsh.

Honor: Donovan Abendroth, Kylie Balch, Jared Burkholder, Tori Cooper, Gabrielle Cuykendall, Kalie Kendt, Cassie Nielsen, Aleigha Penta, Austin Smith, Kalamadea Warring, Noah Wazinski, Austin Westurn, Kyla Willis, Whitney Wilson and Eryn Youngman.

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor: Zachary DeRoo, EmmaGrace Humbert, Maryn Loperfido, Hanna Stubbe and Elber Vasquez.

High honor: Colby Balcom, Emilee Bundy, Derick Chavez, Meagan Christian, Halie Cole, Angel Delgado, Gordon Foro, Chaz Kelly, Lillian Mein, Clayton Reed and Coby Stubbe.

Honor: Alexis Countryman, Autumn Eygnor, Cain Jason, Ethan Jones, Karissa Lake, Dalton Penta, Dominick Donald Roberts, Nolan Sears, Adreonna Taft, Augustus Vanderlinde and Nathan Wazinski.

10th grade

Principal’s honor: Katthryn Burke, Nayeli Morales, Abigail Wanek and Lucy Zhang.

High honor: Janet Cooper, Zachary Gilbert, Alyssa Hernandez-Camarillo, Alexes Hunt, Braden Klein, Connor Majkszak, Emily Mancine, Hannah Mathes, Eva Norris, William Reed and Brianna Vezzose.

Honor: Julia Aumick, Danielle Bray, Autumn Cole, Schuyler Cole, Benjamin Collins, Mercedes Crum, Shelby Cuturia, Autumn Davenport, Taylor Deferio, Marena Ford, Sydney Hall, John Kelly, Jordan Klein, Daniel Lindenmuth, Aubrey Liseno, Lannon Loveless, Jessi Mendenhall, Cameron McCann, Quintin Norris, Sebastian Pusch-Lockwood, Christyan Scarborough, Gabriel Teeple, Sidney Thompson and Gabrielle Welsh.

11th grade

Principal’s honor: Emma Durham, Skylar Fox, Ryan King, Sydney Reppi, Paige Shipley, Isabelle Steverson, Hannah Ward and Grace Zlobl.

High honor: Justin Bachman, Lauren Bullard, Isabella DeFeo, Garret Dennis, Hailey DeNoto, Alivia Diefenbacher, Kaylee Dunn, Cory Fox, Mackenzie Frazer, AnnaMae Humbert, Kennedy Jones, Sophie Roberts, Jorden Rodas, Jenna Roelle, Persian Leigh Singh, Kiara Ticconi, Madeline Tompkins, Morgan VanFleet and Dominique Warring.

Honor: Nathan Akins, Obadiah Gregg, Aidan Humes, Maggie Lapp, Jacob Minier, Christopher Mourey, Hailey Reilly, Angela Salerno, Jadyn Sloan, Paige Starczewski and Brooke Webbe.

12th grade

Principal’s honor: Drew Fowler, Emily Graham, Connor Leous, Abigail Loperfido, Chynna Plantz, Cassidy Rose, Shealyn Shattuck, Michael Statskey and Mason VanFleet.

High honor: Hannah Cook, Kensie Graham, Nevaeh Hoover, Rachel Hull, Taylor Malchoff, Peter Mattice Jr., Reece Morris, Sierra Mourey, Korryne Brieanna Freer Noyes, Sierra Perkins and Eloy Sanchez-Tellez.

Honor: Natise Blodgett, Hailey Clark, Katherine Frazer, Chase Fremouw, Jesseka Johnson, Kassidi Grace Lake, Kassi Putman, Jacob Smith, Savanna Synesael, Destiny Vine and Kayla Washburn.