Marion Jr.-Sr. High School named the following students to its first-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Seventh grade

Honor: Kayla Bellefontaine, Noah Bonafede, Thomas Burlee, Ethan Hartnagel, Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, Cora Muller, Grace Osborn, Alexis Schultz, Hannah Trautman-MacNeal, Rebecca VanCamp, Leihla Weeks and Nicholas Whitney.

Merit: Leviticus Billings, Iris Bourgeois, John Burlee, Jack Edlind, Brianna Enright, Darious Graham, Mitchell Hendricks, Juan Martinez-Ponce, David Maynard III, Abram Morgan, Emry Olmstead, Ava Sirkin, Nicholas Steinmetz, Kayle Watson, Andrew White, Avonlea Williams and Joseph Young.

Eighth grade

Honor: Leah Boerman, Darius Brewington, Carly Chapman, Grace Colburn, Matthew Cook, Jazale Cromartie, Lilliauna DeCroce, Abbigail DiMuro, Jillian Edinger, Noah Hamill, Hope Hansen, Mia Hosbach, Sierra Howell, Fallon Kibbe, Abigail Marotta, Aidan Miller, Aiden Olmstead, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, LeeAnne Taylor, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKayla VanDerMeere, Alexis Velte, Payton Walters, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch, Landon Wertz and Haden Williams.

Merit: Ashley Bulger, Ryan Burns, Joseph Casper, Landon Clawson, Conner Coppernall, Jadelynn Crocker, Jacob DeVey, Emily Gushlaw, Daniel Hance Jr., Noah Luckman, Rachel Mattison, Ethan Reesor, Alivia Vandergrift, Arianna Webster and Jacob Williams.

Ninth grade

Honor: Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Tyler Fromm, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Mary Maynard, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Abby Conover, Aurora Hilfiger, Liam McKay, Joseph Savage, Austin VanDeWalle and Thomas White.

10th grade

Honor: Haylee Antoine, Alexis Breen, Alyse Buirch, Alleyna Fulton, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Krystal Pagliuso, Olivia Salisbury and Isabela Vargas.

Merit: Robert Arrowood, Sage Butler, Joshua Davies, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Cameron Jones, Noah Mattison, Hanna O’Neill, Abigail Ortiz, Cole Restey, Adam Schultz, Kami Steurrys, Delaney Szostak, Adrianna VanCamp and Tyler VanderMeere.

11th grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington, Tyler Couperus, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Michael Hamill, Jakob Hendricks, Anna Hofmann, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Ashley Sloane, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon and Daniel White.

Merit: Elijah Colon, Francisco Cordova, Jacob Enright, Roberto Lopez and Whitney Welch.

12th grade

Honor: Emily Acosta, Derek Adriaansen, Katelynn Augello, Victoria Burns, Zachary Conover, Jenna Crego, Sarah DeFisher, Joel Gleason, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Sarah Lange, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, Jocelyn Ortiz, McKenna Short, Natalie VanCamp, Jakob VanDerMeere, Alejandra Vargas, Jeffrey Walker, Evan Walters, Marlayna Wertz and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Collin Cahill, Sophie Cordova, Chloe DeLyser, Marissa Knorr, Nicholas Lent and Adam Wright.