Clyde-Savannah High School named the following students to its first-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Ninth grade

Principal’s honor: Jayden Arnitz, Olivia Geil, Leah Henderberg, Jaida Larsen, Makenna Lewis, Logan Massey, Jessica Montemorano, Peyton Nolin, Kylie Paylor, Ashlyn Rattray, Madison Secor, Quillan Shimp, Taegan St. John and Aiden VanAmburg.

High honor: Kyle Frey, Kristina Granatiero, Timothy Henry, Gracin Hilliard, McKenzie Montemorano and Marissa Nicoletta.

Honor: Sydney Atwater, Amya Campbell, Emma Farnbach, Kaylee Goodwin, Hannah Kaplun, Kiersten LaRue, Bianca Nicoletta, Natalie Reed and Kevin Ryan.

10th grade

Principal’s honor: Abigail Bastedo, Phineas Bastian, Eduardo Chagoya, Joseline Cortez, Angelenia Dennis, Madison Fremouw, Shania Gonyeau, Jaiden Manns, McKynzie Miles, Jonathan Philbee and Kaitlyn Walters.

High honor: Cameron Butchino, Marsala Cinquegrana, Joshua Edwards, Kristina Green, Jack Molisani, Colton Rice and Paige Varalli.

Honor: Janelle Bailey, Andrew D’Amato, Kelsie DiSanto, Alexander Fowler, Tyler Kell, Phoenyx LaMere, Lance Lippert and Samantha Meath.

11th grade

Principal’s honor: Skylar Lumadue, Erin Mann, Jenna Manns, Tamara Sakowski, Sigourney Secor and Cynthea Valcore.

High honor: Reese Carr, Autumn Eller and Dominick Herbster.

Honor: Arielle Decker, Madison Godkin, Marlee Mateo and Riley Wright.

12th grade

Principal’s honor: Jack Bastian, Sage Brandt, Tanner Brown, Valerie Buettner, Hunter Donselaar, Annabelle Eyrich, Abigail Fitch, Joseph May, Allison Payne, Emma Rath, Tayler Sharp, Anna Shimp, Hannah Sudol and Connor Wright.

High honor: Kenadee Carr, Zoey Donk, Vanessa Keppen, Jessica Lippert and Noah Rattray.

Honor: Cydney Gromoske, Zachary Gural, Autumn Kelley, Alex Kelsey, Fernando Lynn, Lilyanna McGee, Jaz’Lynn McNeil, Trinaity Pellicano, Jayanna Williams and Demitrios Zochios.

Ten were named students of the quarter for their excellence in individual subjects: Reese Carr (health), Angelenia Dennis (science), Madison Godkin (art), Ivory Malbone (foreign language), Logan Massey (physical education), Marissa Nicoletta (math), Travis O’Connor (technology), Jonathan Philbee (social studies), Emma Rath (English language arts) and Madison Secor.