Sodus Jr/Sr. High School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list: Hunter Lewis-Bernal and Elayna Roscup.

High honor: Juliet Bennett, Yeisly Callejas-Chavez, Liliana Chagoya, Austin Cincinello, Kaitlyn Harper, Hailey Heffernan, Riley Kephart, Benjamin Lamar, Giselle Santacruz and Alexandra Thiel-Cotter.

Honor: Gideon Aubin, Bailey Caves, Sophia DuBois, Fabian Espinoza Gomez, Nilah Gregg, Hadyn Johnson, Hannah LoBrutto, Yair Martinez-Zavala, Braydn Orbaker, Jordan Orrange Paton, Bailey Pryce, Cody Tack, Braeden Tuper, Keturah Van Duyne, Colton Verstraete and Mana Weaver.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list: Dylan Burchett, Alyssa Burr, Emma Burr, Grace Harland, Mallory Johnson, Gabrielle Karasinski, Autumn Luckenbach, Diamond Parks, Joshua Roscup, Nuria Tapia-Castillo and Simeon Van Duyne.

High honor: Stephen Aubin, Paige Breen, Sydney Creason, Cheyenne Daniels, Ethan Davey, Gabriella DeBadts, Kobey Hammond, Mavrik Hammond, Maygen Harty, Courtney Howe, Alana Ikeler, Miya LaRock, Angel Padilla-Sequeira, Taylor Pombert, Jessica Ramirez, Emily Russell, Amari Streeter and Cooper Tillman.

Honor: Jessica Curtis, Evan DeBadts, Savanah Kriegar, Aislynn Nalley, Sophia Pascarella, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar and Makenzie Turner.

Ninth grade

Principal’s list: Sarah Hino, Natalie Lamar, Laila Ramirez and Shaylyn VanVleck.

High honor: Kathya Aguilera Murillo, Megan Camp, Katelynn Campbell, Mara Curran, Anna Lee DuBois, Sebastian Stark, Jennifer Trejo, Allison Vanderlinde and Olivia Verstraete.

Honor: Riley Caves, Dontae Cobb, Jason Everhart, Jacob Laird, Jaliyah Murphy, Alex Ortiz-Pacheco, Katlyn Pickering and Michael Ward.

10th grade

Principal’s list: Jenna Allen, Nadia Brach, Cianna Burr, Jocelyn Callejas-Chavez, Andrea Denman, Joshua Hofer, Phoebe Miller, Alison Ribis, Emily Ribis, Morgan Ribis, Lauren Wren and Kyle Zerbe.

High honor: Lily Ayotte, Ethan Cramer, Paul Ford Jr., Rory Jeffers, Mason Karasinski, Brandon LaGasse, Carlie Mayo, Brady McCarthy, Meah Petersen and Payton Reibstein.

Honor: Leonardo Bravo, Elizabeth Brown, Aulora Cornwell, Amelia DeRoo, Kristopher Hall, Gianna Mastrovecchio, Hailey Peters, Monica Ramirez-Spear, Saffire Ray, Tysean Rosser, Logan Tessier and Natalie Wessie.

11th grade

Principal’s list: Teva Benjamin, Cynthia Black, Anna DeWispelaere, Brianna Diaz, Kristin Hino, Colton Smith, Makendra VanGee and Benjamin VanKouwenberg.

High honor: Blake Ashley, Donovan Fillmore, Sara Havranek, Jennifer Martinez, Shalena Masser and Trent Orrange Paton.

Honor: Leeangel Beebe, Brandon Callahan, Cerralin Galek, Brynne Jackson, Hannah McAdoo, Jaiuan Ortiz and Hannah Thacker.

12th grade

Principal’s list: Keith Allen, Chase Ayotte, Syndie Babb, Kellie Brewer, Zoe Creason, Quinntara Davis, Isabel Karasinski, Jasmine Mendez Fuerte, Daniela Santacruz, Emily Sapp, Bryan Taber, Allana White, Faith Woodcock and Jacob Young.

High honor: Miranda Bennett, Katlynne Booth, Abigail Coppens, Leah Curran, Noah DeGraff, Olivia DeMarree, Jacob Heimes, Emily Lorenzen, Vincent Marone, John Molisani, Tianah Ortiz, Macy Petersen and Christiana Taber.

Honor: Gunnar Bristol, Ashley Burlee, Alyssa Fletcher, Gavin Hoskins, Hayley Kephart, Dominyk Luckenbach, Miguel Mejia, Nentia Piris, Timothy Rinaudo, Christopher Sergeant, Zachary Washburn and Tiana White.