North Rose-Wolcott Middle School named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Fifth grade

Principal’s honor: Annabelle Arthur, Abigayle Bates, Ava Bridson, Gracie Brown, Rory Brown, Anna Madison, Laryssa Moore, Kamryn Thissell, Cadence VanAlstine and Aariana VanHouter.

High honor: Ryan Adams, Emma Ames, Leah Anthony, Cole Aumick, Caleb Balcom, Scott Barnes, Tanner Batzold, Sophia Bush, Brooklynn Countryman, Jonas DeLisio, Zoe Dennis, Brooke Eygnor, Juana Francisco, Laura Grevell, Annabelle Hays, Shade Jarrett, Evan Jenks, Chloe King, Aaron Mehegan, Connor Mullin, Demetri Paige, Haylee Roberts, Morgan Smith, Taylor Smith, Russell Thompson, Peytin Westurn and Lee Wollek.

Honor: Kelli Brett, Kaylynn Coene, Don Cook Jr., Tyler Dapolito, Liandro Francisco-Francisco, Kaylin Graham, Kyllyan Hutchinson, Aiden Jackson, Parker Maybe, Haylie-Noelle Oshaughnessy, Avryx Salisbury, Emilia Sedore, Lexus Sierson and George Sutton.

Sixth grade

Principal’s honor: Avery Boogaard, Samuel Byler, Cora Cahoon, Clayton Collins, Keira Costello, Cody Crane, Giselle Cruz-Gonzalez, Madelyn Evans, Marcus Haffner, Liliana Mastrangelo and Margaret Wanek.

High honor: Raquelle Barham, Landon Bundy, Hunter Clevenger, Tyler Gardner, Anyelin Hernandez, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Raegan Jackson, Chase Kerr, Claryssa Kindrew, Darrell Ludlum, Hannah Masten, Emily Nevlezer, Cadalina Ohler, Kylie Paul, Amber Rogers, Mikenzie Lee Shear, Julia Shipley, Cheyenne Terry, Aaliya VanHouter and Madison Watts.

Honor: Vivian Bishop, Grace Cahoon, Chloe Cole, Olivia DeBoerdere Emily Decker, Ezavion Delgado, Evan DeWispelaere, Tori Eygnor, Shane Interlichia, Evan Ireland, Aiden Judd, Lucas Lapp, Teagan Lynn, Lindsey Marriott, Alydia McIntyre, Alexis Noble, Mya Otero, Brooklynn Putman, Paiten Reynolds, Isabella Sampson, Kashtyn Shaffer, Emily Whitacre, Zoey Yates and Crystina Youells.

Seventh grade

Principal’s honor: Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll and Evan Loperfido.

High honor: Alston Anaya-Hernandez, James Bridson, Grace Chavez and Baylei Reed.

Honor: Elliot Bush, Sydney Cuykendall, Elijah DiRenzi, Taylor Greenwood, Madelyne Henderson, Samantha Hogan, Ashton Smith and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

Eighth grade

Principal’s honor: Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Robert Flint, Cora Haffner, Gracie Jones, Tristyn Loveless, Hailey Rose, Jolee Stubbe, Alivia Thompson and Jeffrey Wanek.

High honor: Samantha Acker, Nolan Bishop, Samuel Collins, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Nicholas Gilbert, Ella Hilkert, Autumn Houghtaling, Brody Kerr, Rylee Lapp, Georgia Lepper, Kirsten Lewis, Lauren Loveless, Jordan Mancine, Axton Paul, Liam VanFleet and Chase Webber.

Honor: Philip Adams, Zoe Allen, Joslin Bruinix, Alessa Countryman, Aaron DiRenzi, Tyler Durham, Elizabeth King, Braden McKown, Haley Putman, Charity Rea, Heidi Richardson, Drew Smith and Kaylee Stubbe.