Marion Junior/Senior High School named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Seventh Grade

Honor: Kayla Bellefontaine, Leviticus Billings, Noah Bonafede, Zanta Brown, Thomas Burlee, Brianna Enright, Mitchell Hendricks, Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, David Maynard III, Cora Muller, Emry Olmstead, Alexis Schultz, Rebecca VanCamp, Leihla Weeks and Avonlea Williams.

Merit: Jack Edlind, Ethan Hartnagel, Abram Morgan, Matthew Richenberg, Hannah Trautman-MacNeal, Andrew White, Nicholas Whitney and Joseph Young.

Eighth Grade

Honor: Leah Boerman, Joseph Casper, Carly Chapman, Grace Colburn, Jazale Cromartie, Lilliauna DeCroce, Jacob DeVey, Abbigail DiMuro, Hope Hansen, Sierra Howell, Fallon Kibbe, Abigail Marotta, Rachel Mattison, Aidan Miller, Aden Olmstead, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKayla VanDerMeere, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch and Landon Wertz.

Merit: Madison Bonafede, Darius Brewington, Ashley Bulger, Robert Burns, Ryan Burns, Landon Clawson, Jordan Clemons, Conner Coppernall, Dominic Cowan, Jillian Edinger, Noah Hamill, Noah Luckman, Aeris Maynard, LeeAnne Taylor, Alexis Velte, Payton Walters, Michael Wickett and Haden Williams.

Ninth Grade

Honor: Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Alysha Kuhn, Jessica LaClair, Mia Little, Mary Maynard, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Faith Rinella, Austin VanDeWalle, Thomas White and Hayley Wurster.

Merit: Jacob Couperus, Aurora Hilfiger, Muteba Mulowayi and Joseph Savage.

10th Grade

Honor: Alexis Breen, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Alleyna Fulton, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Cameron Jones, Kayla McNutt, Krystal Pagliuso, Cole Restey, Olivia Salisbury, Delaney Szostak and Isabela Vargas.

Merit: Robert Arrowood, Joshua Davies, Alexander Kuelling, Noah Mattison, Liam Morgan, Abigail Ortiz, Adam Schultz, Adrianna VanCamp and Tyler VanDerMeere.

11th Grade

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Francisco Cordova, Tyler Couperus, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Kelly Fernaays, Ashlie Frizelle, Jakob Hendricks, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Ashley Sloane, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Leah VanHout, Kailey Vernon, Daniel White and Anthony Whitney.

Merit: Michael Hamill, Anna Hofmann, Elizabeth Ritzmann and Whitney Welch.

12th Grade

Honor: Derek Adriaansen, Katelynn Augello, Victoria Burns, Collin Cahill, Zachary Conover, Jenna Crego, Sarah DeFisher, Chloe DeLyser, Joel Gleason, Drew Holahan, Sharon Jaramillo, Scarlett Keppen, Marissa Knorr, Sarah Lange, Nicholas Lent, Sofia Little, Jessica Mander, Cameron Miller, Jocelyn Ortiz, McKenna Short, Alejandra Vargas, Jeffrey Walker, Marlayna Wertz, Adam Wright and Kurtis Wurster.

Merit: Emily Acosta, Sophie Cordova, Francisco Torres, Evan Walters and Ryan Walters.