Sodus Junior/Senior High School named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2019-20.

Seventh grade

Principal’s List: Juliet Bennett, Yeisly Callejas-Chavez, Liliana Chagoya, Austin Cincinello, Sophia DuBois, Kaitlyn Harper, Hailey Heffernan, Hunter Lewis-Bernal, Braydn Orbaker, Elayna Roscup, Giselle Santacruz, Alexandra Thiel-Cotter and Mana Weaver.

High Honor: Azuley Arteaga Cervantes, Gideon Aubin, Nilah Gregg, Aidan Harper, Riley Kephart, Benjamin Lamar, Devin Rose and Cody Tack.

Honor: Alana Cobb, Fabian Espinoza Gomez, Jaiden Head, Gavin Hillegeer, Hadyn Johnson, Jackson LaFave, Yalexis Negron, Jordan Orrange Paton, Bailey Pryce, Keturah Van Duyne and Aiden Young.

Eighth grade

Principal’s List: Dylan Burchett, Alyssa Burr, Emma Burr, Danya Diaz, Grace Harland, Alana Ikeler, Mallory Johnson, Gabrielle Karasinski, Angel Padilla-Sequeira, Diamond Parks, Jessica Ramirez, Joshua Roscup, Emily Russell, Nuria Tapia-Castillo and Simeon Van Duyne.

High Honor: Stephen Aubin, Jadelynn Brown, Sydney Creason, Gabriella DeBadts, Kobey Hammond, Maygen Harty, Savanah Kriegar and Miya LaRock.

Honor: Kayla Ayers, Paige Breen, Jessica Curtis, Cheyenne Daniels, Ethan Davey, Evan DeBadts, Courtney Howe, Autumn Luckenbach, Taylor Pombert, Alyna Ricart, Hannah Ternoois, Cooper Tillman, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar and Javier Vargas.

Ninth grade

Principal’s List: Kathya Aguilera Murillo, Mara Curran, Sarah Hino, Natalie Lamar, Laila Ramirez and Allison Vanderlinde.

High Honor: Megan Camp, Katelynn Campbell, Anna DuBois, Jason Everhart, Audrey Hillis, Katlyn Pickering, Sebastian Stark, Jennifer Trejo, Olivia Verstraete, Michael Ward and Reagan Weiss.

Honor: Jedidiah Bodine, Riley Caves, Melvin Cervantes-Ramirez, Raymond DeSilva Jr., Rachel Fulmer, Camdin Gregg, Jacob Laird, Diego Mendoza Tenorio, Sean Morgan, Jaliyah Murphy, Alex Ortiz-Pacheco and Gloria Zuniga Vega.

10th grade

Principal’s List: Jenna Allen, Lily Ayotte, Nadia Brach, Cianna Burr, Jocelyn Callejas-Chavez, Andrea Denman, Paul Ford Jr., Joshua Hofer, Rory Jeffers, Brandon LaGasse, Carlie Mayo, Brady McCarthy, Phoebe Miller, Meah Petersen, Alison Ribis, Emily Ribis, Morgan Ribis, Lauren Wren and Kyle Zerbe.

High Honor: Elizabeth Brown, Ethan Cramer, Asjah Fenn, Kristopher Hall, Amanti Jones, Mason Karasinski, Hailey Peters, Donovan Pierson, Saffire Ray, Payton Reibstein, Jacob Thacker and Natalie Wessie.

Honor: Gabriel Arteaga Cervantes, Cinthya Castro Aguilera, Aulora Cornwell, Amelia DeRoo, Ayana Hall, Gianna Mastrovecchio, Christopher Nikolevski, Elena Ramirez Rendon, Monica Ramirez-Spear, Dominic Robinson, Tysean Rosser, MacKenzie Russell, Akira Smith, Logan Tessier and Jose Zuniga Vega.

11th grade

Principal’s List: Teva Benjamin, Cynthia Black, Estela Bravo Vasquez, Anna DeWispelaere, Brianna Diaz, Kristin Hino, Trent Orrange Paton, Yolanda Pozos, Colton Smith, Hannah Thacker, Makendra VanGee and Benjamin VanKouwenberg.

High Honor: Blake Ashley, Leeangel Beebe, Donovan Fillmore, Cerralin Galek, Sara Havranek, Brynne Jackson, Dylan Jackson, Jennifer Martinez, Love-Nelby Piris and Daniela Sierra-Martinez.

Honor: Cindy Julmisse, Sergio Martinez, Shalena Masser and Laura Winder.

12th grade

Principal’s List: Keith Allen, Syndie Babb, Miranda Bennett, Kellie Brewer, Zoe Creason, Leah Curran, Noah DeGraff, Olivia DeMarree, Jacob Heimes, Isabel Karasinski, Emily Lorenzen, Jasmine Mendez Fuerte, EmmaLee Ornt, Tianah Ortiz, Macy Petersen, Daniela Santacruz, Emily Sapp, Marlene St. Fleur, Bryan Taber, Zachary Washburn and Faith Woodcock.

High Honor: Katlynne Booth, Gunnar Bristol, Ashley Burlee, Abigail Coppens, Quinntara Davis, Alyssa Fletcher, Antonio Miranda, John Molisani, Nentia Piris, Axel Resendiz Vazquez, Christopher Sergeant, Christiana Taber and Jacob Young.

Honor: Dulce Elena Arteaga Rojo, Chase Ayotte, Kamryn Burgess, Marquese Burton, Jenna Dragt, Benito Escalante Mendoza, Hayley Kephart, Dominyk Luckenbach, Lesly Ocampo and Tiana White.