Wayne Central releases 1st-quarter honor rolls

Wayne Central High School and Middle School named the following students to its honor rolls for the first 10 weeks of the 2020-21 school year. 

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Lorna Bendschneider, Cameron Blankenberg, Courtney Buss, Caleb Celso, Bailey Cook, Leah Gonzalez, Sydney Howard, Liam Keeney, Logan Leszyk, Gehrig Locker, Gavin Lovette, Gabriel Paprock, Zinovii Pshenychniak, Mischa Raczka, Gabriella Schrage, Daylin Seymour, Jonathan Shoop, Carter Smith, Ethan Smith, Madelyn Vance, Isabella Venture and Chloe Wandersee-Austin. 

Honor: Jacob Albright, Kensington Aman, Amelia Armstrong, Layla Behrendt, Alexander Bianchi, Kaitlyn Clogg, Julia DiLeo, Carter Doody, Bridger Dunstan, Trinity Fagner, Taylor Fosdick, Tessa Foster, Claire Gabriel, Zachary Garrow, Emmett Haak, Addison Habecker, Penelope Hartgrove, Sophie Hoffmann, Matthew Huber, Kenzi Jagoda, Adeline Kelsch, Aidan Kovach, Kara Krajeski, Malachi Kuhn, Lukas Lingg, George Manne, Erica Marino, Madison Mayo-Knapp, Kaylee Randall, Cuyler Ruffell, Joseph Schoene, Olivia Schojan, Nathan Schwartz, Aiden Smigle, Benjamin Smith, James Steffen, Nathanael Szymanski, Adriyanna West, Anastasia Whitman and Cassidy Wiegand. 

Merit: Jacob Barbera, Haley Bargerstock, Mallory Beach, Spencer Bolt, Jenna Cannan, Caelen Crane, Jacob Desens, Anthony DiMatteo, Tucker Eaton, Daniel Featherly, Brayden Flynn, Evan Friday, Vivienne Girvin, Evan Harisis, Andrew Lause, Alexander Lay, Gabriella Mosier, Aidan Rosenzweig, Anabelle Ruffell, Ella Salatino, Andrew Shaffer, Elizabeth Shaw, Jackson Shultz, Liberty Springer, Cali Stringer, Jeziah Tucker, Lauren Twist, Connor Vogt and Grant Wildey.

Eighth Grade

High Honor: Samantha Branner, Emmyt Brzezniak, Jade Collins, Olivia Colvin, Addison Contestabile, Zachary Dastyck, Lynden Dean, Brian Dennie, Thomas Duffy, Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg, Michael Featherly, Elizabeth Frick, Grace Gallaher, Michael Grasso, Annabelle Heiden, Jenna Holihan, Kaitlin Hughes, Hayden Leonard, Aidan LeStrange, Calista Lumb, Caiden Melos, Chase Miles, Kathryn Mueller, Alexandra Mullin, Isabella Piacente, Samantha Ray, Chloe Rexroad, Addison Rice, Julia Rice, Emma Shay, Christopher St. Clair, Camryn Stopka, Seanna Stringer, Blade Surowiec, Ilianna Surowiec, Cassidy Swanson, Jamie Taillie, Gabrielle Taylor, Gabriella Tyma and Isabella Veltre. 

Honor: David Barnhart, Justin Bietsch, Alyssa Booth, Colin David, Denali Derks, Kaylee Duyssen, Ethan Eddy, Grady Emo, Joshua Ford, Hayden Hillen, Cory Jones Jr., Landon LaFrance, Jaden Ocke, Araya Olszowy, Melina Paprock, Nadia Pasnak, Lilly Patterson, Mackenzie Ryman, Kaitlyn Scheid, Kyle Serotta, Grace Smith, James Sutton, Zoe Tubiolo, Jillena Valentin and Isaac White. 

Merit: Conner Achtziger, Nolan Allen, Joseph Baldwin, Myia Eskander, Lianna Facer, Ethan Fletcher, Evan Fosdick, Giuliana Gillette, Abigail Herman, Krista Howie, Gracin Kubida, Ava LaMora, James Lansdowne, Elijah Loiseau, Roman Malitis, Madison Mayeu, Mason Michel, Chloe Negron, Armando Pena, Jacob Poarch, Zachary Serencsa, Alayna Smith, Trynitey Smith, John Steffen, Anna Stone, Timothy Strickland, Alexis Van Slyke, Hailey Viele, Brady Wallace, Joshua Wansley-Hankerson, Nicholas Wing. 

Ninth Grade

High Honor: Lauren Akerley, Isabella Blood, Evangeline Bolt, Zoey Brown-Rooney, Alexa Chimenti, Zoë Cook, Aleyna DeMay, Kayla Dunstan, Kasey Eaton, Skyler Ferry, Jessica Ficarra, Victoria Lambert, Georgia Mosier, Gregory Ocque, Brady Panneitz, Michael Prentice, Kayda Schmitt, Cassidy Sehm, Samantha Smith, Lucee Springer, Judith Ugalde, Sophia Vereecke, Autumn Wildey and Vicky Xue. 

Honor: Abigail Agnello, Braylon Agnello, Aziliz Brumley, Maci Bushart, Michaela Caine, Ella Collier, Nevin Crane, Cameron Crawford, Yasmina DiMatteo, Alexander Garrow, Brooke Golisano, Elise Goupil, Sydney Harrison, Cooper Jackson, Olivia Jagoda, Alyson Johnson, Ian Johnson, Norah Keeney, Lucas Kielon, Emma Lockwood, Elizabeth Metcalfe, Megan Montgomery, Tyler Mudge, Paul Ostrowski III, Jayden Phillips, Mara Salce, Madelyn Salter, Colin Schrage, Leo Smith, Trinity Surowiec, Casey Thomas, Nicholas Tramacera, Peter Treasure Jr., Carly Wahl, Joshua Warner, Gretchen Whitman, Logan Williamson, Kate Woods and Annaliese Ziegler. 

Merit: Adam Alexander, Leah Burke, Trevor Bush, Ethan Casselbury, Matthew Chelini, Benjamin DeRose, Leah Enright, Gage Fiaretti, Tessa Fischer, Noah Gumble, Stephen Habecker, Jacob Kielon, Elijah Mackey, Marissa Matteson, Caydence Matz, Kaelyn Merrill, Kayla O'Neill, Mallory Parker, Addison Raleigh, Bethany Rook, Karl Rosenzweig, Jonah Schichtel, Sofia Sozio, Emily Stewart, Trey Stokes, Nicholas Vance, Sophea Ward, Jaelyn Welch, Kody White and Connor Wilson. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Ashley Abbett, Elandria Brzezniak, Sulada Chanthabandith, Jasmine Cole, Tina Davenport, Ashley Deel, Owen Doran, Chloe Harisis, Meaghan Harvey, Marlena Hewitt, Olivia Huber, Austin Kelsch, Izak Krajeski, Julia Landon, Paige Lasher, Anna Malbone, Kaitlyn Maylin, Colton Melos, Sean Nellis, Danniele Pierson, Johnathan Powers, Gianna Ryndock, Eva Tennity,Kayla Van Bortel and Arianna Venture. 

Honor: Michael Clark, Isabelle Crandall, Aniah DeLain, Elissa Delmaine, Isabella DePascale, Gianna DeVito, Dimitrius DuVall-Swartzenberg, Maria Clara Farya, Liana Ferreira, Jordan Ford, Wyatt Foster, William Frank, Nicolas Gillette, Elizabeth Haak, Mason Hansen, Phoebe Hartgrove, Lauren Hill, Madeline Hillen, Sydney Kachmaryk, Justice Kubida, Elaina Locke, Brodie Martin, Taryn Mascioletti, Aidan Mills, Victoria Mueller, Dakota Munnings, Courtney Pettit, Emily Pratt, Louis Profetta, Alek Reynolds, Paige Schreiber, Hannah Sitzer, Mason Smith, Kyle Tomaselli, Anthony Vacca, Emma VanBortel, Dylan Vance, Kaelin Watson, Jacob Wilson and Landon Wing. 

Merit: Morgan Jae Aman, Isabella Annesi, Anthony Anselmo, Matthew Bedford, Megan Beikirch, Alayna Biedenbach, Jonathan Carbone, Rowan Constable, Anabel Crestuk, Thomas Deutsch II, Alyssa Donnelly, Grace French, Alec Gilbert, Brendan Harrington, Brooke Hurley, Logan Hurley, Jeannette Jackson, Miranda-Leigh Jones, Cael Lawson, John Manne, Landon Miller, Mariyanna Ortiz, Madison Parker, Gretchen Pickering, Dylan Poarch, Kiara Pullen, Amanda Robbins, Daxton Robbins, Emma Schumaker and Peter White. 

11th Grade

High Honor: Leila Bellinger, Mason Blankenberg, Brady Chimenti, Emma Culver, Hannah Elliott, John Featherly, Scott Frederick, Emma Gabriel, Aliyah Giudice, Emma Grasso, Jillian Groff, Ava Ingersoll, Connor Jantzi, Grace Koska, Sage Lambie, Noah Means, Daniel Merrell, David Merrell, Grace Mosier, Sarah Paige, Evan Panneitz, Emily Purdum, Addison Rando, Ella Salce, Abbey Schaumberg, Riley Simpson, Ashlie Sitzer, Sarah Smith, Julia Sponable, Megan Strauss, Nicolena Treasure and Cara Viau. 

Honor: Ryan Becker, Mara Booth, Zachary Bowman, Alyssa Branner, Joshua Breed, Sidnee Burlee, David Byrnes, James Byrnes, Kristen Casaccia, Katie Cieplinski, Nathan Coleman, Sarah Deel, Logan Dempsey, Rachel Dennie, Jailyn Domina, Jacob Donnelly, Dallin Dunstan, Trey Farber, Daniel Gullo, Noah Hickok, Ciearra Huck, Katherine Jagoda, Kevin Leimberger, Madison McIntosh, Mason Montanaro, Madilyn Mudge, Lily Ocque, Kira O'Neill, Caitlin Protz, Eliza Rexroad, Molly Rosenzweig, Madison Sandusky, Jennavieve Schrage, Lily Sharpe, Matthew Simpson, Hannah Starks, Ryan Stone, Caleb Thomas, Leah Vaughn, Mackenzi Wallace, Payton Walton, Trinity Wilson, Kylie Zajonczkoski and Aaliyah Zenelovic. 

Merit: Reed Ashline, Joshua Bolt, Merrick Bosch, Kyleigh Brooks, Thomas Caine, Matthew Carder, Ronald Cassano, Kiera Crosby, Drew Darling, Abigail Dodge-Reeves, Shamus Fanning, Ashley Fosdick, Kyle Gerhardt, Kaleb Glessing, Michael Gorsky, Jade Guadalupe, Max Gumble, Alyssa Hadcock, Joanne Hinz, Jacob Keller, Logan Maioli, Heather Mushett, Nicholas Pettit, Ethan Podguski, Katelyn Rainwater, William Seymour, William Sweeney, Mackenzie Thomas, Aniyah Torres, Kadyn Upchurch and Kameron Young. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Lilyana Chateauneuf, Nicole Clark, Alaska Dunstan, Austin Emmert, Omelia Frink, Emily Gallaher, Marlaina Gaskin, Dillon Girvin, Carly Gross, Jeana Hoffmann, Raina Hoffmann, Danielle Howie, Hunter Hurley, Kaytlin Johnson, Grace Kachmaryk, Jessica Keller, Irini Konstantinou, Vienna Kuhn, Jessica Maier, Melina Maioli, Madison Malbone, Baylee Martin, Zachary Mazurkiewicz, Alexandria Miller, Daniel Noone, Carina Phillips, Marra Pieroni, Valerie Rodriguez-Castro, Julia Ross-McGuire, Hannah Ruffell, Aubrey Runkle, Ryan Schaeffer, Elijah Schichtel, Caitlin Schojan, Kaylin Schouten, Peyton Shales, Noah Sieczkarski, Lian Sydorowicz, Savannah Taylor, Connor Widner, Ryan Wilson, Kara Woods and Justine Wright. 

Honor: Tyler Allman, Joshua Armstrong, Sarah Barletta, Alex Bolt, Sydney Bouchard, Joshua Bryan, Riley Calkins, Cory Cook, Isabelle De Puyt, Kevin Eichorn Jr., Olivia Fabi, Rachael Gierer, Adriana Giovenco, Giana Hefner, William Hill, Cody Jackson, Sarah Jackson, Megan Johnson, Anna Keene, Lincoln Krenzer, McKenzi Kuzma, Adam Lasher, Morgan Miller, Kaitlin Petrotta, Tyler Reynolds, Jalynn Salter, Grace Shaffer, Evan Shugerts, Sophia Siracuse, Carlee Smith, Trevor Wahl and Stacie White. 

Merit: Jesus Aguilera Garcia, Joshua Burke, Joseph DiLella, Andrew Emery, Colin Flannery, Emma Gorton, Daniel Graf Jr., Christopher Hall, Andrew Hamel, Heath Hartgrove, Blaine Hewitt, Braeden Hewitt, Emma Holgado, Trevor Kijowski, Zackery Lieberman, Megan MaMoone, Alexis Marconi, Megan McCandless, Jackson Moretti-Ransom, Andrais Panneitz, Michael Prizzi, Vanessa Ramos, Spencer Schreiber, Robert Skardinski, Cody Smith, Kayla Syrell, Erin Testa, Vanessa Valentin, Elijah Vance, Ethan-Robert White, Charley Wiggins, Nicole Zaso and Ryland Zenelovic.

Stock photo.