Wayne Central releases 2nd-quarter honor rolls

Wayne Central School District named the following students to its second-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21.

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Jacob Albright, Lorna Bendschneider, Cameron Blankenberg, Courtney Buss, Caleb Celso, Tessa Foster, Claire Gabriel, Leah Gonzalez, Sydney Howard, Matthew Huber, Liam Keeney, Kara Krajeski, Gavin Lovette, Gabriel Paprock, Mischa Raczka, Kaylee Randall, Gabriella Schrage, Daylin Seymour, Jonathan Shoop, Carter Smith, Ethan Smith, Nathanael Szymanski, Madelyn Vance and Isabella Venture. 

Honor: Haley Bargerstock, Kaitlyn Clogg, Bailey Cook, Jacob Desens, Julia DiLeo, Anthony DiMatteo, Carter Doody, Trinity Fagner, Cora Flannery, Taylor Fosdick, Zachary Garrow, Emmett Haak, Addison Habecker, Penelope Hartgrove, Sophie Hoffmann, Lucas Huber, Kenzi Jagoda, Adeline Kelsch, Malachi Kuhn, Alexander Lay, Logan Leszyk, Lukas Lingg, Gehrig Locker, George Manne, Erica Marino, Madison Mayo-Knapp, Gabriella Mosier, Cuyler Ruffell, Joseph Schoene, Olivia Schojan, Nathan Schwartz, Aiden Smigle, James Steffen, Chloe Wandersee-Austin, Anastasia Whitman and Grant Wildey. 

Merit: Amelia Armstrong, Mallory Beach, Layla Behrendt, Ella DiLeo, Bridger Dunstan, Evan Friday, Aidan Kovach, Andrew Lause, Wyatt Murray, Paul Raleigh, Aidan Rosenzweig, Laci Rosington, Benjamin Smith, Cali Stringer, Lauren Twist, Charles Vaccaro, Connor Vogt and Cassidy Wiegand. 

Eighth Grade

High Honor: David Barnhart, Justin Bietsch, Samantha Branner, Emmyt Brzezniak, Jade Collins, Olivia Colvin, Addison Contestabile, Brian Dennie, Thomas Duffy, Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg, Grady Emo, Michael Featherly, Elizabeth Frick, Annabelle Heiden, Jenna Holihan, Kaitlin Hughes, Hayden Leonard, Aidan LeStrange, Calista Lumb, Caiden Melos, Chase Miles, Kathryn Mueller, Alexandra Mullin, Araya Olszowy, Nadia Pasnak, Isabella Piacente, Samantha Ray, Chloe Rexroad, Addison Rice, Julia Rice, Emma Shay, Grace Smith, Christopher St Clair, Camryn Stopka, Blade Surowiec, Ilianna Surowiec, Jamie Taillie, Gabrielle Taylor and Isabella Veltre. 

Honor: Thomas Ashby II, Zachary Dastyck, Colin David, Denali Derks, Kaylee Duyssen, Ethan Eddy, Joshua Ford, Evan Fosdick, Grace Gallaher, Michael Grasso, Hayden Hillen, James Lansdowne, Jaden Ocke, Melina Paprock, Lilly Patterson, Kaitlyn Scheid, Kyle Serotta, Seanna Stringer, James Sutton, Cassidy Swanson, Gabriella Tyma and Joshua Wansley-Hankerson.

Merit: Nolan Allen, Joseph Baldwin, Alyssa Booth, Lexie Calkins, Madison Calkins, Connor Clevenger, Alison DeLong, Michael Dillio II, Myia Eskander, Brooklyn Ewin, Ethan Fletcher, Landon LaFrance, Madison Mayeu, Armando Pena, Logan Phillips, Abraham Pickering, Jacob Poarch, Zachary Serencsa, Trynitey Smith, Andrian Soltys, John Steffen, Anna Stone, Zoe Tubiolo, Jillena Valentin, Alexis Van Slyke, Isaac White, Chyeana Wilburn and Nicholas Wing.

Ninth Grade

High Honor: Lauren Akerley, Maci Bushart, Alexa Chimenti, Zoë Cook, Nevin Crane, Aleyna DeMay, Kayla Dunstan, Skyler Ferry, Victoria Lambert, Georgia Mosier, Gregory Ocque, Paul Ostrowski III, Kayda Schmitt, Cassidy Sehm, Lucee Springer, Judith Ugalde, Sophia Vereecke and Autumn Wildey. 

Honor: Abigail Agnello, Braylon Agnello, Isabella Blood, Evangeline Bolt, Zoey Brown-Rooney, Aziliz Brumley, Michaela Caine, Ella Collier, Neveah Crary, Cameron Crawford, Yasmina DiMatteo, Kasey Eaton, Jessica Ficarra, Alexander Garrow, Sydney Harrison, Cooper Jackson, Olivia Jagoda, Ian Johnson, Alyson Johnson, Norah Keeney, Emma Lockwood, Kaelyn Merrill, Elizabeth Metcalfe, Megan Montgomery, Tyler Mudge, Brady Panneitz, Mallory Parker, Jayden Phillips, Michael Prentice, Mara Salce,Madelyn Salter, Colin Schrage, Samantha Smith, Sofia Sozio, Trinity Surowiec, Casey Thomas, Nicholas Tramacera, Peter Treasure Jr., Nicholas Vance, Gretchen Whitman, Logan Williamson, Kate Woods, Vicky Xue and Annaliese Ziegler.

Merit: Robert Armstrong, Ethan Casselbury, Brody Constable, Lorelai Eaton, Leah Enright, Brooke Golisano, Elise Goupil, Stephen Habecker, Jacob Kielon, Lucas Kielon, Kayla O'Neill, Rylie Pratt, Addison Raleigh, Bethany Rook, Jonah Schichtel, Miranda Schreiber, Leo Smith, Sophea Ward, Joshua Warner and Kody White. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Elandria Brzezniak, Sulada Chanthabandith, Jasmine Cole, Tina Davenport, Owen Doran, Chloe Harisis, Meaghan Harvey, Marlena Hewitt, Olivia Huber, Izak Krajeski, Julia Landon, Paige Lasher, Anna Malbone, Taryn Mascioletti, Colton Melos, Victoria Mueller, Sean Nellis, Danniele Pierson, Johnathan Powers, Gianna Ryndock, Eva Tennity, Kayla Van Bortel, Dylan Vance and Arianna Venture. 

Honor: Ashley Abbett, Isabella Annesi, Anthony Anselmo, Michael Clark, Rowan Constable, Ashley Deel, Isabella DePascale, Gianna DeVito, Alyssa Donnelly, Liana Ferreira, Jordan Ford, Wyatt Foster, William Frank, Nicolas Gillette, Mason Hansen, Phoebe Hartgrove, Lauren Hill, Madeline Hillen, Sydney Kachmaryk, Austin Kelsch, Justice Kubida, Elaina Locke, John Manne, Kaitlyn Maylin, Aidan Mills, Courtney Pettit, Gretchen Pickering, Emily Pratt, Alek Reynolds, Amanda Robbins, Emma Schumaker, Mason Smith, Kyle Tomaselli, Anthony Vacca, Kaelin Watson, Jacob Wilson and Landon Wing. 

Merit: Morgan Jae Aman, Megan Beikirch, Alayna Biedenbach, Jonathan Carbone, Isabelle Crandall, Anabel Crestuk, Elissa Delmaine, Thomas Deutsch II, Dimitrius DuVall-Swartzenberg, Maria Clara Farya, Grace French, Jared Gammill, Alec Gilbert, Elizabeth Haak, Brooke Hurley, Logan Hurley, Jeannette Jackson, Cael Lawson, Landon Miller, Revlyn Mitrano, Mariyanna Ortiz, Madison Parker, Louis Profetta, Vernell Pugh Jr., Daxton Robbins, Paige Schreiber, Hannah Sitzer and Emma VanBortel. 

11th Grade

High Honor: Mason Blankenberg, Zachary Bowman, Emma Culver, Hannah Elliott, John Featherly, Scott Frederick, Emma Gabriel, Emma Grasso, Jillian Groff, Ava Ingersoll, Grace Koska, Sage Lambie, Noah Means, Daniel Merrell, David Merrell, Grace Mosier, Madilyn Mudge, Lily Ocque, Sarah Paige, Evan Panneitz, Emily Purdum, Addison Rando, Ella Salce, Abbey Schaumberg, Lily Sharpe, Riley Simpson, Matthew Simpson, Ashlie Sitzer, Sarah Smith, Julia Sponable, Megan Strauss and Nicolena Treasure. 

Honor: Ryan Becker, Leila Bellinger, Mara Booth, Alyssa Branner, Joshua Breed, Sidnee Burlee, David Byrnes, Brady Chimenti, Katie Cieplinski, Kiera Crosby, Drew Darling, Logan Dempsey, Jailyn Domina, Jacob Donnelly, Dallin Dunstan, Trey Farber, Ashley Fosdick, Aliyah Giudice, Noah Hickok, Ciearra Huck, Katherine Jagoda, Connor Jantzi, Kevin Leimberger, Madison McIntosh, Mason Montanaro, Kira O'Neill, Nicholas Pettit, Molly Rosenzweig, Madison Sandusky, Jennavieve Schrage, Hannah Starks, Ryan Stone, Caleb Thomas, Leah Vaughn, Cara Viau, Mackenzi Wallace, Payton Walton, Kylie Zajonczkoski and Aaliyah Zenelovic. 

Merit: Reed Ashline, Evan Bliss, Joshua Bolt, James Byrnes, Thomas Caine, Matthew Carder, Kristen Casaccia, Kloie Chateauneuf, Nathan Coleman, Sarah Deel, Rachel Dennie, Shamus Fanning, Devon Forrest, Keira Fosdick, Kyle Gerhardt, Kaleb Glessing, Max Gumble, Ryan Harris, Jacob Keller, Logan Maioli, Heather Mushett, Marrlee Ostrowski, Caitlin Protz, Eliza Rexroad, William Sweeney, Mackenzie Thomas and Kadyn Upchurch. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Nicole Clark, Alaska Dunstan, Austin Emmert, Olivia Fabi, Omelia Frink, Emily Gallaher, Dillon Girvin, Carly Gross, Jeana Hoffmann, Raina Hoffmann, Danielle Howie, Grace Kachmaryk, Jessica Keller, Irini Konstantinou, Vienna Kuhn, Jessica Maier, Madison Malbone, Baylee Martin, Zachary Mazurkiewicz, Alexandria Miller, Daniel Noone, Carina Phillips, Marra Pieroni, Julia Ross-McGuire, Aubrey Runkle, Ryan Schaeffer, Elijah Schichtel, Caitlin Schojan, Peyton Shales, Noah Sieczkarski, Lian Sydorowicz, Savannah Taylor, Connor Widner, Ryan Wilson, Kara Woods and Justine Wright. 

Honor: Joshua Armstrong, Alex Bolt, Sydney Bouchard, Joshua Bryan, Riley Calkins, Lilyana Chateauneuf, Cory Cook, Marlaina Gaskin, Rachael Gierer, Adriana Giovenco, William Hill, Hunter Hurley, Sarah Jackson, Kaytlin Johnson, Lincoln Krenzer, McKenzi Kuzma, Adam Lasher, Morgan Miller, Jackson Moretti-Ransom, Kaitlin Petrotta, Vanessa Ramos, Tyler Reynolds, Valerie Rodriguez-Castro, Hannah Ruffell, Jalynn Salter, Jacob Serotta, Evan Shugerts and Sophia Siracuse. 

Merit: Sarah Barletta, Rileigh Battle, Isabelle De Puyt, Joseph DiLella, Brianna Ferreri, Colin Flannery, Corey Francis, Emma Gorton, Daniel Graf Jr., Nathan Hackett, Christopher Hall, Heath Hartgrove, Giana Hefner, Matthew Ingalls, Cody Jackson, Megan Johnson, Anna Keene, Trevor Kijowski, Zackery Lieberman, Melina Maioli, Alexis Pagliuso, Andrais Panneitz, Kaylin Schouten, Carlee Smith, Kayla Syrell, Trevor Wahl, Charley Wiggins and Nicole Zaso.

Stock photo.