Wayne Central releases 3rd-quarter honor rolls

COURTESY OF WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Stock photo.

Wayne Central School District named the following students to its third-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21.

Seventh Grade

High Honor: Jacob Albright, Lorna Bendschneider, Cameron Blankenberg, Courtney Buss, Caleb Celso, Tessa Foster, Zachary Garrow, Leah Gonzalez, Emmett Haak, Matthew Huber, Liam Keeney, Malachi Kuhn, Logan Leszyk, Gehrig Locker, Gavin Lovette, Gabriel Paprock, Mischa Raczka, Kaylee Randall, Joseph Schoene, Gabriella Schrage, Daylin Seymour, Jonathan Shoop, Carter Smith, Ethan Smith, Madelyn Vance, Isabella Venture, Cassidy Wiegand and Grant Wildey. 

Honor: Amelia Armstrong, Haley Bargerstock, Spencer Bolt, Bailey Cook, Caelen Crane, Jacob Desens, Julia DiLeo, Trinity Fagner, Taylor Fosdick, Claire Gabriel, Addison Habecker, Sophie Hoffmann, Sydney Howard, Adeline Kelsch, Kara Krajeski, Alexander Lay, Lukas Lingg, George Manne, Erica Marino, Madison Mayo-Knapp, Victor Pryor, Cuyler Ruffell, Ella Salatino, Nathan Schwartz, Aiden Smigle, James Steffen, Nathanael Szymanski, Chloe Wandersee-Austin and Anastasia Whitman. 

Merit: Mallory Beach, Layla Behrendt, Jenna Cannan, Kaitlyn Clogg, Anthony DiMatteo, Carter Doody, Bridger Dunstan, Daniel Featherly, Cora Flannery, Brayden Flynn, Evan Friday, Evan Harisis, Penelope Hartgrove, Lucas Huber, Kenzi Jagoda, Damian Kopicki, Aidan Kovach, Connor Molisani, Gabriella Mosier, William Murray, Wyatt Murray, Trevor Phillips, Paul Raleigh, Laci Rosington, Anabelle Ruffell, Olivia Schojan, Cali Stringer, Aidan Twist, Charles Vaccaro, Adam Vereecke, Connor Vogt and Isabella Wheeler. 

Eighth Grade

High Honor: David Barnhart, Justin Bietsch, Samantha Branner, Emmyt Brzezniak, Jade Collins, Addison Contestabile, Brian Dennie, Thomas Duffy, Logan DuVall-Swartzenberg, Ethan Eddy, Grady Emo, Elizabeth Frick, Annabelle Heiden, Hayden Leonard, Aidan LeStrange, Calista Lumb, Caiden Melos, Chase Miles, Kathryn Mueller, Alexandra Mullin, Jaden Ocke, Isabella Piacente, Samantha Ray, Chloe Rexroad, Addison Rice, Julia Rice, Emma Shay, Grace Smith, Christopher St Clair, Camryn Stopka, Seanna Stringer, Blade Surowiec, Ilianna Surowiec, Jamie Taillie, Gabrielle Taylor and Isabella Veltre. 

Honor: Olivia Colvin, Zachary Dastyck, Denali Derks, Myia Eskander, Michael Featherly, Joshua Ford, Grace Gallaher, Michael Grasso, Hayden Hillen, Jenna Holihan, Kaitlin Hughes, Ava LaMora, Araya Olszowy, Melina Paprock, Nadia Pasnak, Lilly Patterson, Jacob Poarch, Zachary Serencsa, John Steffen, James Sutton, Cassidy Swanson, Zoe Tubiolo, Isaac White and Nicholas Wing. 

Merit: Nolan Allen, Thomas Ashby II, Joseph Baldwin, Joshua Blauvelt, Alyssa Booth, Kahlen Clark, Colin David, Lillian Dier, Brooklyn Ewin, Ethan Fletcher, Evan Fosdick, Jayce Hubright, Landon LaFrance, James Lansdowne, Melanie Loredo, Madison Mayeu, Armando Pena, Zachary Petrotta, Kaitlyn Scheid, Kyle Serotta, Alayna Smith, Trynitey Smith, Piper Stacy, Anna Stone, Gabriella Tyma, Alexis Van Slyke and Chyeana Wilbur. 

Ninth Grade

High Honor: Lauren Akerley, Isabella Blood, Aziliz Brumley, Maci Bushart, Alexa Chimenti, Zoe Cook, Nevin Crane, Aleyna DeMay, Kayla Dunstan, Skyler Ferry, Jessica Ficarra, Alexander Garrow, Cooper Jackson, Victoria Lambert, Emma Lockwood, Elizabeth Metcalfe, Georgia Mosier, Gregory Ocque, Paul Ostrowski III, Kayda Schmitt, Samantha Smith, Lucee Springer, Trinity Surowiec, Judith Ugalde, Sophia Vereecke, Autumn Wildey and Annaliese Ziegler.

Honor: Evangeline Bolt, Zoey Brown-Rooney, Leah Burke, Michaela Caine, Ella Collier, Yasmina DiMatteo, Kasey Eaton, Sydney Harrison, Norah Keeney, Lucas Kielon, Kaelyn Merrill, Megan Montgomery, Tyler Mudge, Brady Panneitz, Mallory Parker, Jayden Phillips, Rylie Pratt, Michael Prentice, Addison Raleigh, Bethany Rook, Mara Salce, Madelyn Salter, Colin Schrage, Cassidy Sehm, Casey Thomas, Nicholas Tramacera, Peter Treasure Jr., Nicholas Vance, Carly Wahl, Joshua Warner, Jaelyn Welch, Gretchen Whitman, Logan Williamson, Kate Woods and Vicky Xue. 

Merit: Braylon Agnello, Abigail Brown, Trevor Bush, Brody Constable, Cameron Crawford, Benjamin DeRose, Jared Dier, Lorelai Eaton, Leah Enright, Jasmyne Franklin, Cameron Glessing, Brooke Golisano, Elise Goupil, Stephen Habecker, Olivia Jagoda, Alyson Johnson, Ian Johnson, Lucy Resch, Jonah Schichtel, Miranda Schreiber, Sofia Sozio, Emily Stewart, Sophea Ward and Kody White. 

10th Grade

High Honor: Elandria Brzezniak, Sulada Chanthabandith, Tina Davenport, Isabella DePascale, Owen Doran, Chloe Harisis, Phoebe Hartgrove, Meaghan Harvey, Marlena Hewitt, Lauren Hill, Madeline Hillen, Olivia Huber, Julia Landon, Paige Lasher, Anna Malbone, Taryn Mascioletti, Colton Melos, Victoria Mueller, Sean Nellis, Danniele Pierson, Johnathan Powers, Alek Reynolds, Gianna Ryndock, Eva Tennity, Kayla Van Bortel, Dylan Vance, Arianna Venture, Jacob Wilson and Landon Wing. 

Honor: Ashley Abbett, Isabella Annesi, Anthony Anselmo, Alayna Biedenbach, Jonathan Carbone, Michael Clark, Jasmine Cole, Rowan Constable, Delaney Darling, Gianna DeVito, Liana Ferreira, Jordan Ford, Wyatt Foster, Nicolas Gillette, Elizabeth Haak, Brooke Hurley, Logan Hurley, Sydney Kachmaryk, Austin Kelsch, Izak Krajeski, Justice Kubida, Elaina Locke, John Manne, Aidan Mills, Revlyn Mitrano, Madison Parker, Courtney Pettit, Gretchen Pickering, Emily Pratt, Paige Schreiber, Hannah Sitzer, Kyle Tomaselli and Anthony Vacca. 

Merit: Matthew Carbone, Alex Cook, Elissa Delmaine, Thomas Deutsch II, Alyssa Donnelly, Dimitrius DuVall-Swartzenberg, Maria Clara Farya, Faith Fiano, William Frank, Grace French, Alec Gilbert, Mason Hansen, Brendan Harrington, Megan Hughes, Jeannette Jackson, Brodie Martin, Nathan Michel, Landon Miller, Mariyanna Ortiz, Jacob Plyter-Colburn, Dylan Poarch, Kiara Pullen, Amanda Robbins, Carl Salatino, Emma Schumaker, Mason Smith, Sydney Sucher, Emma VanBortel, Kaelin Watson and Jesse Weidman. 

11th Grade

High Honor: Mason Blankenberg, Zachary Bowman, Emma Culver, John Featherly, Scott Frederick, Emma Gabriel, Emma Grasso, Ciearra Huck, Ava Ingersoll, Grace Koska, Sage Lambie, Kevin Leimberger, Noah Means, Daniel Merrell, David Merrell, Grace Mosier, Madilyn Mudge, Sarah Paige, Evan Panneitz, Emily Purdum, Addison Rando, Abbey Schaumberg, Sarah Smith, Megan Strauss and Nicolena Treasure. 

Honor: Ryan Becker, Leila Bellinger, Evan Bliss, Joshua Bolt, Mara Booth, Alyssa Branner, Joshua Breed, Sidnee Burlee, David Byrnes, Brady Chimenti, Katie Cieplinski, Kiera Crosby, Sarah Deel, Logan Dempsey, Jailyn Domina, Dallin Dunstan, Hannah Elliott, Aliyah Giudice, Jillian Groff, Daniel Gullo, Connor Jantzi, Alexis Kittle, Madison McIntosh, Mason Montanaro, Lily Ocque, Nicholas Pettit, Ethan Podguski, Caitlin Protz, Molly Rosenzweig, Ella Salce, Madison Sandusky, Jennavieve Schrage, Lily Sharpe, Matthew Simpson, Riley Simpson, Ashlie Sitzer, Julia Sponable, Caleb Thomas, Leah Vaughn, Cara Viau, Mackenzi Wallace, Kylie Zajonczkoski and Aaliyah Zenelovic. 

Merit: Reed Ashline, Kyleigh Brooks, James Byrnes, Thomas Caine, Matthew Carder, Kristen Casaccia, Ronald Cassano, Kloie Chateauneuf, Nathan Coleman, Drew Darling, Rachel Dennie, Abigail Dodge-Reeves, Jacob Donnelly, Trey Farber, Devon Forrest, Ashley Fosdick, Keira Fosdick, Kyle Gerhardt, Kaleb Glessing, Michael Gorsky, Jade Guadalupe, Max Gumble, Ryan Harris, Joshua Harrison, Noah Hickok, Katherine Jagoda, Jacob Keller, Logan Maioli, Kira O'Neill, Marrlee Ostrowski, Eliza Rexroad, William Seymour, Ryan Stone, William Sweeney, Kadyn Upchurch, Payton Walton and Kameron Young. 

12th Grade

High Honor: Joshua Armstrong, Alex Bolt, Joshua Bryan, Nicole Clark, Cory Cook, Isabelle De Puyt, Alaska Dunstan, Austin Emmert, Olivia Fabi, Omelia Frink, Emily Gallaher, Dillon Girvin, Carly Gross, Jeana Hoffmann, Raina Hoffmann, Danielle Howie, Grace Kachmaryk, Irini Konstantinou, Madison Malbone, Baylee Martin, Zachary Mazurkiewicz, Alexandria Miller, Daniel Noone, Carina Phillips, Valerie Rodriguez-Castro, Julia Ross-McGuire, Ryan Schaeffer, Elijah Schichtel, Caitlin Schojan, Peyton Shales, Evan Shugerts, Noah Sieczkarski, Lian Sydorowicz, Savannah Taylor, Connor Widner, Ryan Wilson, Kara Woods and Justine Wright.

Honor: Jesus Aguilera Garcia, Sarah Barletta, Sydney Bouchard, Riley Calkins, Lilyana Chateauneuf, Nathaniel Cwiklinski, Marlaina Gaskin, Rachael Gierer, Adriana Giovenco, Daniel Graf Jr., Andrew Hamel, Giana Hefner, William Hill, Hunter Hurley, Matthew Ingalls, Sarah Jackson, Kaytlin Johnson, Megan Johnson, Jessica Keller, Vienna Kuhn, McKenzi Kuzma, Adam Lasher, Kaleb LeFever, Melina Maioli, Morgan Miller, Andrais Panneitz, Jeremiah Perrin, Kaitlin Petrotta, Marra Pieroni, Vanessa Ramos, Hannah Ruffell, Aubrey Runkle, Jalynn Salter, Sophia Siracuse, Kayla Syrell, Elijah Vance, Trevor Wahl, Aidan Weingartner and John Wright Jr.

Merit: John Acker, Jacob Banke, Joshua Burke, Rachel Burns, Luke Coddington, Joseph DiLella, Corey Francis, Nathan Hackett, Christopher Hall, Heath Hartgrove, Emma Holgado, Cody Jackson, Anna Keene, Lincoln Krenzer, Zackery Lieberman, Megan MaMoone, Alexis Marconi, Jackson Moretti-Ransom, Alexis Pagliuso, Tyler Reynolds, Kaylin Schouten, Spencer Schreiber, Jacob Serotta, Carly Shanders, Robert Skardinski, Carlee Smith, Jonah Stumpf, Erin Testa, Vanessa Valentin and Charley Wiggins.