Marion Jr.-Sr. High releases 4th-quarter honor rolls

COURTESY OF MARION JR.-SR. HIGH SCHOOL
Stock photo.

Marion Jr.-Sr. High School named the following students to its fourth-quarter honor rolls for 2020-21.  

Seventh Grade 

Honor: Lucas Almy, Justin Ames II, Riley Brown, Glenn Ciripompa Jr., Reegan Fenn, Maddyson Fowler, Madelyn Frey, Alex Gottermeier, Hailey Hansen, Lilyann Howell, Emma Kelley, Jenna Kuhn, Sienna Mattison, Ashlyn Maynard, Lydia McKay, Aaron Meyer, Ashley Milner, Cohlton Pomerantz and Alyssa Reesor.  

Merit: Kaylee Bulger, Michael Ciripompa, Maxwell DeVey, George LaClair ,Eugene MacNeal, Iliana Medina-Figueroa, Ngalula Mulowayi, Connor Oakley, Kaydence Potter, Aidan Rittenhouse, Tobey Roegiers, Jack Schubert, Emma Whalen and Aubree Young.  

Eighth Grade 

Honor: Brenden Barnett, Kayla Bellefontaine, Zanta Brown, Thomas Burlee, Brianna Enright, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, Juan Martinez-Ponce, Cora Muller, Emry Olmstead, Matthew Richenberg, Alexis Schultzc, Ava Sirkin, Hannah Trautman-MacNeal, Rebecca VanCamp, Andrew White, Nicholas Whitney, Avonlea Williams and Joseph Young.  

Merit: Noah Bonafede, Iris Bourgeois, John Burlee, Jack Edlind, Darious Graham, Amaya Hayes, Mitchell Hendricks, Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, David Maynard III, Austin Phillips and Leihla Weeks.  

Ninth Grade 

Honor: Leah Boerman, Ashley Bulger, Joseph Casper, Carly Chapman, Jordan Clemons, Jazale Cromartie, Jacob DeVey, Abbigail DiMuro, Jillian Edinger, Hope Hansen, Mia Hosbach, Sierra Howell, Abigail Marotta, Rachel Mattison, Aidan Miller, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKaylah VanDerMeere, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch and Landon Wertz.  

Merit: Madison Bonafede, Robert Burns, Ryan Burns, Darius Brewington, Skylar Castro, Conner Coppernall, Grace Colburn, Dominic Cowan, Marc Cowell, Lilliauna DeCroce, Emily Gushlaw, Noah Hamill, Daniel Hance Jr., April Mousso, Caitlyn Packer, LeeAnne Taylor, Alivia Vandergrift, Alexis Velte, Michael Wickett and Jacob Williams.  

10th Grade 

Honor: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Alyna Hayes, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Mia Little, Cassidy Loveless, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Abigail Rice, Faith Rinella, Austin VanDeWalle and Hayley Wurster.  

Merit: Keanu Button, Abby Conover, Leah Gushlaw, Jessica LaClair, Mary Maynard, Joseph Savage and Annabelle Urich.  

11th Grade 

Honor: Robert Arrowood, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Abram Colon, Alleyna Fulton, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Krystal Pagliuso, Abbigail Phillips, Cole Restey, Jesus Santacruz, Kami Steurrys, Delaney Szostak and Isabela Vargas.  

Merit: Joshua Davies, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Cameron Jones, Alex Kuelling, Jason Knight Jr., Noah Mattison, Hanna O’Neill, Jeremiah Peck, Olivia Salisbury and Jacob St. Cyr.  

12th Grade 

Honor: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington Jr., Elijah Colon, Zachary Conover, Francisco Cordova Rodriguez, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Matthew Hosbach, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon and Anthony Whitney.  

Merit: Jezziel Arteaga, Violet Bourgeois, Samantha Brown, Tyler Couperus, Nickolas Edwards, Ashlie Frizelle, Jakob Hendricks, Anna Hofmann, Kailey Kuhn and Daniel White.